San Diego County  »  92103  »  Lewis St  »  108 Lewis St

108 Lewis Street, San Diego, CA 92103 Property Information

108 Lewis Street, San Diego, CA 92103 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

108 Lewis Street, San Diego, CA 92103
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 108 Lewis Street, San Diego
Zip code 92103
County San Diego
Neighborhood Hillcrest

Sales & Tax Overview for 108 Lewis Street, San Diego

Sale date 02/13/2015
Sale price $790,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,791

Lot & Building Information for 108 Lewis Street, San Diego

Building sqft 2,027
Building class Condominium (17)
Acreage 0.343 i
Units 1
Year built 2003
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Multiple Family (RM-4-10)

Other Property Data for 108 Lewis Street, San Diego

• • Improvements for 108 Lewis Street, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 108 Lewis Street, San Diego

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 108 Lewis Street, San Diego, CA 92103?

108 Lewis Street, San Diego, CA 92103 was built in 2003 and has a total of 2,027 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 108 Lewis Street, San Diego, CA 92103 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $949,452, the tax amount paid for 108 Lewis Street, San Diego, CA 92103 is $11,878.

When was 108 Lewis Street, San Diego, CA 92103 last sold and what was the last sale price?

108 Lewis Street, San Diego, CA 92103 was last sold in 02/13/2015 for $790,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 108 Lewis Street, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 108 Lewis Street, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/13/2015 $790,000
06/21/2013 $790,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 108 Lewis Street, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 108 Lewis Street, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
02/13/2015 Deed
06/21/2013 Deed
02/14/2012 Deed
08/20/2011 Affidavit
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 108 Lewis Street, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 108 Lewis Street, San Diego, CA 92103. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,879
Current property tax $11,791
Market value $949,452

Assessment History for 108 Lewis Street, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 108 Lewis Street, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $949,452 1.2511 $11,879 +3.92%
2024-2025 $930,836 1.228 $11,431 +2.24%
2023-2024 $912,585 1.2251 $11,180 +2.73%
2022-2023 $894,692 1.2164 $10,883 +0.69%
2021-2022 $877,150 1.23219 $10,808 +0.20%

Permits for 108 Lewis Street, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 108 Lewis Street, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$907,000
-1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$674
-1.7% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 108 Lewis Street, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 108 Lewis Street, San Diego to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools