Dutchess County  »  12564  »  Dugway Dr  »  122 Dugway Dr

122 Dugway Drive, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

122 Dugway Drive, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

122 Dugway Drive, Pawling, NY 12564
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 122 Dugway Drive, Pawling
Zip code 12564
County Dutchess
Municipality Dover
Parcel ID 6.959-14-295.265

Sales & Tax Overview for 122 Dugway Drive, Pawling

Property tax $5,677

Lot & Building Information for 122 Dugway Drive, Pawling

Building sqft 1,200
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.6
Year built 1972
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Pawling

Other Property Data for 122 Dugway Drive, Pawling

• • Improvements for 122 Dugway Drive, Pawling , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 122 Dugway Drive, Pawling

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 122 Dugway Drive, Pawling, NY 12564?

122 Dugway Drive, Pawling, NY 12564 was built in 1972 and has a total of 1,200 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 122 Dugway Drive, Pawling, NY 12564 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $91,300, the tax amount paid for 122 Dugway Drive, Pawling, NY 12564 is $5,677.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 122 Dugway Drive, Pawling

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 122 Dugway Drive, Pawling, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 122 Dugway Drive, Pawling

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 122 Dugway Drive, Pawling

Access detailed property tax data for 122 Dugway Drive, Pawling, NY 12564. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,677
Market value $285,300
Assessed value $91,300

Assessment History for 122 Dugway Drive, Pawling

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 122 Dugway Drive, Pawling, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $264,600 $91,300 62.18 $5,677 +174.40%
2024 $257,200 $91,300 22.66 $2,069 -13.51%
2023 $217,400 $91,300 26.2 $2,392 -13.90%
2022 $187,300 $91,300 30.43 $2,778 -2.90%
2021 $182,600 $91,300 31.34 $2,861 -2.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 122 Dugway Drive, Pawling, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 122 Dugway Drive, Pawling to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 3.72
Wingdale Elementary School NR Public K-2 246 3.81
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 4.34
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 4.34
Beekman School 6 Public K-5 381 4.46

Nearest middle schools

Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 3.72
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 3.86
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 4.67
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 4.67
Dover Middle School 6 Public 6-8 301 5.08

Nearest high schools

Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 3.86
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 3.92
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 4.67
Dover High School 5 Public 9-12 467 5.08
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 5.14