19 David Lane, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information
19 David Lane, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 19 David Lane, Pawling |
| Zip code | 12564 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Dover |
| Parcel ID | 6.959-14-315.326 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 19 David Lane, Pawling
| Sale date | 05/30/2000 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,094 |
Lot & Building Information for 19 David Lane, Pawling
| Building sqft | 1,194 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.5 |
| Year built | 1966 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Contemporary |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Electric |
| Fuel | Electric |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pawling |
Other Property Data for 19 David Lane, Pawling
- • Improvements for 19 David Lane, Pawling , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 19 David Lane, Pawling
19 David Lane, Pawling, NY 12564 was built in 1966 and has a total of 1,194 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 19 David Lane, Pawling, NY 12564 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $98,000, the tax amount paid for 19 David Lane, Pawling, NY 12564 is $6,093.
When was 19 David Lane, Pawling, NY 12564 last sold and what was the last sale price?19 David Lane, Pawling, NY 12564 was last sold in 05/30/2000 for $10.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 19 David Lane, Pawling
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 David Lane, Pawling, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2000 | $10 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 19 David Lane, Pawling
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 19 David Lane, Pawling
Access detailed property tax data for 19 David Lane, Pawling, NY 12564. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,094 |
| Market value | $306,300 |
| Assessed value | $98,000 |
Assessment History for 19 David Lane, Pawling
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 David Lane, Pawling, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $284,100 | $98,000 | 62.18 | $6,094 | +174.40% |
| 2024 | $276,100 | $98,000 | 22.66 | $2,221 | -13.51% |
| 2023 | $233,300 | $98,000 | 26.2 | $2,568 | -13.90% |
| 2022 | $201,000 | $98,000 | 30.43 | $2,982 | -2.90% |
| 2021 | $196,000 | $98,000 | 31.34 | $3,071 | -2.40% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 David Lane, Pawling, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 David Lane, Pawling to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wingdale Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 246 | 3.72 |
| Pawling Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 342 | 3.80 |
| Pawling Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 389 | 4.44 |
| Beekman School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 381 | 4.54 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pawling Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 342 | 3.80 |
| Trinity-Pawling School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 286 | 3.94 |
| Duane Lake Academy | NR | Private | 1-11 | 12 | 4.77 |
| Mizzentop Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 113 | 4.77 |
| Dover Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 301 | 4.96 |
Nearest high schools