Dutchess County  »  12564  »  David Ln  »  24 David Ln

24 David Lane, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

24 David Lane, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 David Lane, Pawling, NY 12564
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 David Lane, Pawling
Zip code 12564
County Dutchess
Municipality Dover
Parcel ID 6.959-14-395.268

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 David Lane, Pawling

Property tax $7,592

Lot & Building Information for 24 David Lane, Pawling

Building sqft 1,200
Building class Commercial Vacant with Minor Improvements (331)
Acreage 15.1
Year built 2007
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Pawling

Other Property Data for 24 David Lane, Pawling

• • Improvements for 24 David Lane, Pawling , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 David Lane, Pawling

How many square feet does 24 David Lane, Pawling, NY 12564 have?

This Commercial Vacant with Minor Improvements (331) located at 24 David Lane, Pawling, NY 12564 has a total of 1,200 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 24 David Lane, Pawling, NY 12564?

24 David Lane, Pawling, NY 12564 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $381,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 David Lane, Pawling

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 David Lane, Pawling, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 24 David Lane, Pawling

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 24 David Lane, Pawling

Access detailed property tax data for 24 David Lane, Pawling, NY 12564. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,592
Market value $381,600
Assessed value $122,100

Assessment History for 24 David Lane, Pawling

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 David Lane, Pawling, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $353,900 $122,100 62.18 $7,592 +174.40%
2024 $343,900 $122,100 22.66 $2,767 -13.51%
2023 $290,700 $122,100 26.2 $3,199 -13.90%
2022 $250,500 $122,100 30.43 $3,716 -2.90%
2021 $244,200 $122,100 31.34 $3,827 -2.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,734
Median age 49.4
Average household income $158,776
Family households 68.1%
Occupied housing units 2,850
Owner occupied units 76.1%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $455,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $416,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 David Lane, Pawling, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 David Lane, Pawling to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 24 David Lane, Pawling

Here are the neighbors for 24 David Lane, Pawling.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Lakeview Dr, Pawling 720 03/06/2025
48 David Ln, Pawling 1,560 12/01/2006 $550,000
121 Dugway Dr, Pawling 1,008 01/08/2007 $268,000
75 David Ln, Pawling 1,736 08/05/2009 $285,000
27 Homestead Rd, Pawling 3,704 10/31/2007 $570,000
19 David Ln, Pawling 1,194 05/30/2000 $10
126 Dugway Dr, Pawling 1,848 02/24/2016 $79,000
58 David Ln, Pawling 1,456
69 David Ln, Pawling 1,534 09/29/2025
11 Lakeview Dr, Pawling 1,904 10/31/2007 $275,000
16 David Ln, Pawling 2,058 10/08/2014 $138,000