Dutchess County  »  12564  »  W Dover Rd  »  888 W Dover Rd

888 West Dover Road, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

888 West Dover Road, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

888 West Dover Road, Pawling, NY 12564
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 888 West Dover Road, Pawling
Zip code 12564
County Dutchess
Municipality Dover
Parcel ID 7.59-0-20.550

Sales & Tax Overview for 888 West Dover Road, Pawling

Sale date 08/24/2007
Sale price $170,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,440

Lot & Building Information for 888 West Dover Road, Pawling

Building class Mobile Home (270)
Acreage 2.45
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 888 West Dover Road, Pawling

• • Improvements for 888 West Dover Road, Pawling , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 888 West Dover Road, Pawling

What is the assessed value of 888 West Dover Road, Pawling, NY 12564 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $28,500, the tax amount paid for 888 West Dover Road, Pawling, NY 12564 is $1,440.

When was 888 West Dover Road, Pawling, NY 12564 last sold and what was the last sale price?

888 West Dover Road, Pawling, NY 12564 was last sold in 08/24/2007 for $170,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 888 West Dover Road, Pawling

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 888 West Dover Road, Pawling, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/24/2007 $170,000
05/23/2007 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 888 West Dover Road, Pawling with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 888 West Dover Road, Pawling

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/24/2007 - D
08/30/2007 - R
Deed
05/23/2007 - D
05/24/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 888 West Dover Road, Pawling

Access detailed property tax data for 888 West Dover Road, Pawling, NY 12564. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,440
Market value $89,100
Assessed value $28,500

Assessment History for 888 West Dover Road, Pawling

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 888 West Dover Road, Pawling, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $82,600 $28,500 50.54 $1,440 +173.19%
2024 $80,300 $28,500 18.5 $527 -18.61%
2023 $67,900 $28,500 22.73 $648 -14.32%
2022 $58,500 $28,500 26.53 $756 -3.32%
2021 $57,000 $28,500 27.44 $782 -4.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 888 West Dover Road, Pawling, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 888 West Dover Road, Pawling to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wingdale Elementary School NR Public K-2 246 2.34
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 3.64
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 4.59
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 4.59
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 4.91

Nearest middle schools

Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 3.64
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 3.75
Dover Middle School 6 Public 6-8 301 3.98
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 4.91
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 4.91

Nearest high schools

Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 3.75
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 3.86
Dover High School 5 Public 9-12 467 3.98
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 4.91
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 5.66