5739 Stallion Oaks Road, El Cajon, CA 92019 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 5739 Stallion Oaks Road, El Cajon |
| Zip code | 92019 |
| County | San Diego |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5739 Stallion Oaks Road, El Cajon
| Property tax | $7,325 |
Lot & Building Information for 5739 Stallion Oaks Road, El Cajon
| Building sqft | 2,253 |
| Building class | Single Family Residence (11) |
| Acreage | 6.02 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1992 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Agricultural (A72) |
Other Property Data for 5739 Stallion Oaks Road, El Cajon
- • Improvements for 5739 Stallion Oaks Road, El Cajon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5739 Stallion Oaks Road, El Cajon
5739 Stallion Oaks Road, El Cajon, CA 92019 was built in 1992 and has a total of 2,253 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5739 Stallion Oaks Road, El Cajon, CA 92019 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $624,255, the tax amount paid for 5739 Stallion Oaks Road, El Cajon, CA 92019 is $7,325.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5739 Stallion Oaks Road, El Cajon
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5739 Stallion Oaks Road, El Cajon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 5739 Stallion Oaks Road, El Cajon
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 5739 Stallion Oaks Road, El Cajon
Access detailed property tax data for 5739 Stallion Oaks Road, El Cajon, CA 92019. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,325 |
| Market value | $624,255 |
Assessment History for 5739 Stallion Oaks Road, El Cajon
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5739 Stallion Oaks Road, El Cajon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $624,255 | 1.1734 | $7,325 | +1.57% |
| 2024-2025 | $612,015 | 1.1784 | $7,212 | +3.59% |
| 2023-2024 | $600,016 | 1.1603 | $6,962 | -0.16% |
| 2022-2023 | $588,252 | 1.1853 | $6,973 | +1.71% |
| 2021-2022 | $576,718 | 1.18881 | $6,856 | +0.15% |
Permits for 5739 Stallion Oaks Road, El Cajon
The complete history of permits filed for 5739 Stallion Oaks Road, El Cajon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
El Cajon residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Cajon so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Cajon and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.
Check out recently sold homes in El-Cajon and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5739 Stallion Oaks Road, El Cajon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5739 Stallion Oaks Road, El Cajon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |