San Diego County  »  7957 Winter View CT

7957 Winter View Court, El Cajon, CA 92021 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7957 Winter View Court, El Cajon, CA 92021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7957 Winter View Court, El Cajon
Zip code 92021
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 7957 Winter View Court, El Cajon

Sale date 04/30/2015
Sale price $347,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,884

Lot & Building Information for 7957 Winter View Court, El Cajon

Building sqft 1,418
Building class Condominium (17)
Acreage 0.053 i
Units 1
Year built 2005
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 7957 Winter View Court, El Cajon

• • Improvements for 7957 Winter View Court, El Cajon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7957 Winter View Court, El Cajon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7957 Winter View Court, El Cajon, CA 92021?

7957 Winter View Court, El Cajon, CA 92021 was built in 2005 and has a total of 1,418 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7957 Winter View Court, El Cajon, CA 92021 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $417,033, the tax amount paid for 7957 Winter View Court, El Cajon, CA 92021 is $4,883.

When was 7957 Winter View Court, El Cajon, CA 92021 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7957 Winter View Court, El Cajon, CA 92021 was last sold in 04/30/2015 for $347,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7957 Winter View Court, El Cajon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7957 Winter View Court, El Cajon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2015 $347,000
05/20/2010 $268,000
01/13/2010 $240,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7957 Winter View Court, El Cajon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7957 Winter View Court, El Cajon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
04/30/2015 Deed
05/20/2010 Deed
01/13/2010 Trustees Deed
04/29/2005 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7957 Winter View Court, El Cajon

Access detailed property tax data for 7957 Winter View Court, El Cajon, CA 92021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $4,884
Market value $417,033

Assessment History for 7957 Winter View Court, El Cajon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7957 Winter View Court, El Cajon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $417,033 1.1711 $4,884 -0.66%
2024-2025 $408,857 1.2024 $4,916 +2.65%
2023-2024 $400,841 1.1948 $4,789 +1.57%
2022-2023 $392,982 1.1997 $4,715 +1.41%
2021-2022 $385,277 1.20682 $4,650 +0.08%

Permits for 7957 Winter View Court, El Cajon

The complete history of permits filed for 7957 Winter View Court, El Cajon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

El Cajon residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$800,000
7.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$510
2% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Cajon so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Cajon and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in El-Cajon and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7957 Winter View Court, El Cajon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7957 Winter View Court, El Cajon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.