San Diego County  »  15069 Creek Hills Rd

15069 Creek Hills Road, El Cajon, CA 92021 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15069 Creek Hills Road, El Cajon, CA 92021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15069 Creek Hills Road, El Cajon
Zip code 92021
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 15069 Creek Hills Road, El Cajon

Sale date 10/31/2012
Sale price $631,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,570

Lot & Building Information for 15069 Creek Hills Road, El Cajon

Building sqft 3,176
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 2.38
Units 1
Year built 2004
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Residential (RR)

Other Property Data for 15069 Creek Hills Road, El Cajon

• • Improvements for 15069 Creek Hills Road, El Cajon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15069 Creek Hills Road, El Cajon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15069 Creek Hills Road, El Cajon, CA 92021?

15069 Creek Hills Road, El Cajon, CA 92021 was built in 2004 and has a total of 3,176 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15069 Creek Hills Road, El Cajon, CA 92021 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $824,221, the tax amount paid for 15069 Creek Hills Road, El Cajon, CA 92021 is $9,652.

When was 15069 Creek Hills Road, El Cajon, CA 92021 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15069 Creek Hills Road, El Cajon, CA 92021 was last sold in 10/31/2012 for $631,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15069 Creek Hills Road, El Cajon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15069 Creek Hills Road, El Cajon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2012 $631,500
12/15/2004 $914,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15069 Creek Hills Road, El Cajon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15069 Creek Hills Road, El Cajon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/31/2012 Deed
04/25/2012 Trustees Deed
12/15/2004 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15069 Creek Hills Road, El Cajon

Access detailed property tax data for 15069 Creek Hills Road, El Cajon, CA 92021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,652
Current property tax $9,570
Market value $824,221

Assessment History for 15069 Creek Hills Road, El Cajon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15069 Creek Hills Road, El Cajon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $824,221 1.1711 $9,652 -0.66%
2024-2025 $808,061 1.2024 $9,716 +2.65%
2023-2024 $792,217 1.1948 $9,465 +1.58%
2022-2023 $776,684 1.1997 $9,318 +1.40%
2021-2022 $761,455 1.20682 $9,189 +0.07%

Permits for 15069 Creek Hills Road, El Cajon

The complete history of permits filed for 15069 Creek Hills Road, El Cajon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

El Cajon residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$800,000
7.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$510
2% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Cajon so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Cajon and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in El-Cajon and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15069 Creek Hills Road, El Cajon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15069 Creek Hills Road, El Cajon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools