San Diego County  »  1707 N 1st St

1707 North 1st Street, El Cajon, CA 92021 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1707 North 1st Street, El Cajon, CA 92021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1707 North 1st Street, El Cajon
Zip code 92021
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1707 North 1st Street, El Cajon

Sale date 03/18/2025
Sale price $2,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,826

Lot & Building Information for 1707 North 1st Street, El Cajon

Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 3.39

Other Property Data for 1707 North 1st Street, El Cajon

• • Improvements for 1707 North 1st Street, El Cajon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1707 North 1st Street, El Cajon

What is the market value of 1707 North 1st Street, El Cajon, CA 92021?

The current market value is $1,351,392.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1707 North 1st Street, El Cajon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1707 North 1st Street, El Cajon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/18/2025 $2,200,000
09/29/2020 $950,000
11/28/2017 $1,200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1707 North 1st Street, El Cajon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1707 North 1st Street, El Cajon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
03/18/2025
09/29/2020
11/28/2017
12/07/2004 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1707 North 1st Street, El Cajon

Access detailed property tax data for 1707 North 1st Street, El Cajon, CA 92021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $15,826
Market value $1,351,392

Assessment History for 1707 North 1st Street, El Cajon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1707 North 1st Street, El Cajon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,351,392 1.1711 $15,826 -0.66%
2024-2025 $1,324,895 1.2024 $15,931 +2.65%
2023-2024 $1,298,917 1.1948 $15,519 +1.58%
2022-2023 $1,273,449 1.1997 $15,278 +1.40%
2021-2022 $1,248,480 1.20682 $15,067 +0.07%

Permits for 1707 North 1st Street, El Cajon

The complete history of permits filed for 1707 North 1st Street, El Cajon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

El Cajon residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$800,000
7.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$510
2% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Cajon so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Cajon and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in El-Cajon and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1707 North 1st Street, El Cajon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1707 North 1st Street, El Cajon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools