Dutchess County  »  12533  »  Presidential Way  »  21 Presidential Way

21 Presidential Way, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Presidential Way, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Presidential Way, Hopewell Junction
Zip code 12533
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.357-3-165.184

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Presidential Way, Hopewell Junction

Sale date 05/30/2012
Sale price $335,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,687

Lot & Building Information for 21 Presidential Way, Hopewell Junction

Building sqft 2,344
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 7.39
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 21 Presidential Way, Hopewell Junction

• • Improvements for 21 Presidential Way, Hopewell Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Presidential Way, Hopewell Junction

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21 Presidential Way, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533?

21 Presidential Way, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 was built in 1985 and has a total of 2,344 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21 Presidential Way, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $554,300, the tax amount paid for 21 Presidential Way, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 is $10,686.

When was 21 Presidential Way, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 last sold?

21 Presidential Way, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 was last sold in 09/12/2018.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Presidential Way, Hopewell Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Presidential Way, Hopewell Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/2012 $335,000

Title Documents for 21 Presidential Way, Hopewell Junction

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/12/2018 - D
10/12/2018 - R
Deed
05/30/2012 - D
06/01/2012 - R
Deed
08/15/1994 - D
08/29/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Presidential Way, Hopewell Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Presidential Way, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,687
Market value $554,300
Assessed value $554,300

Assessment History for 21 Presidential Way, Hopewell Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Presidential Way, Hopewell Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $520,500 $520,500 19.28 $10,035 +2.54%
2024 $490,800 $490,800 19.94 $9,787 +1.40%
2023 $446,200 $446,200 21.63 $9,651 +1.53%
2022 $398,400 $398,400 23.86 $9,506 +4.58%
2021 $376,400 $368,900 24.64 $9,090 +1.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Presidential Way, Hopewell Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Presidential Way, Hopewell Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brinckerhoff Elementary School 7 Public K-6 570 1.61
Myers Corners School 6 Public K-6 825 2.45
Fishkill Plains Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 562 2.65
Fishkill Plains Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 562 2.65
Gayhead School 7 Public K-6 835 2.78

Nearest middle schools

St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 2.82
Van Wyck Junior High School 7 Public 7-8 843 3.05
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 3.30
Wappingers Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 735 3.65
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 4.15

Nearest high schools

John Jay Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,837 2.15
Orchard View Alternative High School NR Public 9-12 60 2.24
Roy C Ketcham Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,612 2.92
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 4.15
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 4.16

Neighbors for 21 Presidential Way, Hopewell Junction

Here are the neighbors for 21 Presidential Way, Hopewell Junction.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Presidential Way, Hopewell Junction 2,496 07/24/2001 $306,000
455 Rear All Angles Hill Rd, Hopewell Junction 02/18/2005 $380,000
461 Rear All Angels Hill Rd, Hopewell Junction 05/05/2016 $159,356
459 Rear All Angels Hill Rd, Hopewell Junction 03/01/2005
121 Vicki Ln, Hopewell Junction 2,488 05/22/2006 $500,000
59 Marges Way, Hopewell Junction 2,076 01/16/2018
7 Kennedy Blvd, Hopewell Junction 2,457 09/16/2008 $377,000
508 Old Hopewell Rd, Hopewell Junction 2,476 02/20/2012
1 Presidential Way, Hopewell Junction 1,994 12/03/2012
2 Marges Way, Hopewell Junction 2,448 11/19/2008
17 Marges Way, Hopewell Junction 2,294
25 Marges Way, Hopewell Junction 2,978 09/22/2022 $635,000
43 Marges Way, Hopewell Junction 1,794 09/04/2018 $340,000
391 Route 82, Hopewell Junction
22 Presidential Way, Hopewell Junction 1,968 11/09/2010 $205,000
5 Presidential Way, Hopewell Junction 1,994 10/20/2023 $530,000
9 Kennedy Blvd, Hopewell Junction 2,960
37 Marges Way, Hopewell Junction 2,160 07/30/2010 $397,500
65 Marges Way, Hopewell Junction 2,800 04/22/2003 $120,000
433 Rear All Angels Hill Rd, Hopewell Junction 12/16/1993