San Diego County  »  9447 Bond Ave

9447 Bond Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92021 Property Information

9447 Bond Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92021 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9447 Bond Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9447 Bond Avenue, El Cajon
Zip code 92021
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 9447 Bond Avenue, El Cajon

Sale date 11/20/2014
Sale price $1,208,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,713

Lot & Building Information for 9447 Bond Avenue, El Cajon

Building sqft 7,502
Building class Factory/Light Manufacturing (41)
Acreage 0.008
Units 1
Year built 2006

Other Property Data for 9447 Bond Avenue, El Cajon

• • Improvements for 9447 Bond Avenue, El Cajon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9447 Bond Avenue, El Cajon

How many square feet does 9447 Bond Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92021 have?

This Factory/Light Manufacturing (41) located at 9447 Bond Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92021 has a total of 7,502 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9447 Bond Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92021?

9447 Bond Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92021 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,768,680.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9447 Bond Avenue, El Cajon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9447 Bond Avenue, El Cajon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/20/2014 $1,208,000

Title Documents for 9447 Bond Avenue, El Cajon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
08/09/2022
11/20/2014 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9447 Bond Avenue, El Cajon

Access detailed property tax data for 9447 Bond Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $20,713
Market value $1,768,680

Assessment History for 9447 Bond Avenue, El Cajon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9447 Bond Avenue, El Cajon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,768,680 1.1711 $20,713 -0.66%
2024-2025 $1,734,000 1.2024 $20,850 +2.65%
2023-2024 $1,700,000 1.1948 $20,312 +23.75%
2022-2023 $1,368,093 1.1997 $16,413 +1.40%
2021-2022 $1,341,268 1.20682 $16,187 +0.07%

Permits for 9447 Bond Avenue, El Cajon

The complete history of permits filed for 9447 Bond Avenue, El Cajon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

El Cajon residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$800,000
7.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$510
2% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Cajon so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Cajon and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in El-Cajon and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 69,306
Median age 36
Average household income $99,447
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 22,573
Owner occupied units 52.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $645,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $303,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9447 Bond Avenue, El Cajon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map