San Diego County  »  92064  »  Stowe Dr  »  12700 Stowe Dr

12700 Stowe Drive, Poway, CA 92064 Property Information

12700 Stowe Drive, Poway, CA 92064 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12700 Stowe Drive, Poway, CA 92064
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12700 Stowe Drive, Poway
Zip code 92064
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 12700 Stowe Drive, Poway

Property tax $49,637

Lot & Building Information for 12700 Stowe Drive, Poway

Building sqft 25,547
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 1.85
Units 1
Year built 2006

Other Property Data for 12700 Stowe Drive, Poway

• • Improvements for 12700 Stowe Drive, Poway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12700 Stowe Drive, Poway

How many square feet does 12700 Stowe Drive, Poway, CA 92064 have?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 12700 Stowe Drive, Poway, CA 92064 has a total of 25,547 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12700 Stowe Drive, Poway, CA 92064?

12700 Stowe Drive, Poway, CA 92064 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,400,077.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 5 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 12700 Stowe Drive, Poway

No photo available
12700 Stowe Drive
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 06/11/2024
Last updated 04/30/2026
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#160 General Office $23.40/Sqft/Year 1,318 Chris Williams
Cynthia Carter
Sebastian Sak
Ted Cuthbert
#100 General Office $23.40/Sqft/Year 3,180 Chris Williams
Cynthia Carter
Sebastian Sak
Ted Cuthbert
#130 General Office $23.40/Sqft/Year 1,471 Chris Williams
Cynthia Carter
Sebastian Sak
Ted Cuthbert
#230 General Office $23.40/Sqft/Year 1,283 Chris Williams
Cynthia Carter
Sebastian Sak
Ted Cuthbert
#110 General Office $23.40/Sqft/Year 1,814 Chris Williams
Cynthia Carter
Sebastian Sak
Ted Cuthbert
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
12700 Stowe Drive
12700 Stowe Drive, Poway
Property Office
Availability 5 Spaces listed / 9066 Sqft
Price $23.40/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12700 Stowe Drive, Poway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12700 Stowe Drive, Poway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12700 Stowe Drive, Poway

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 12700 Stowe Drive, Poway

Access detailed property tax data for 12700 Stowe Drive, Poway, CA 92064. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $49,637
Market value $4,400,077

Assessment History for 12700 Stowe Drive, Poway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12700 Stowe Drive, Poway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,400,077 1.1281 $49,637 +2.69%
2024-2025 $4,313,802 1.1205 $48,336 +2.16%
2023-2024 $4,229,218 1.1187 $47,312 +1.69%
2022-2023 $4,146,293 1.1221 $46,526 +1.32%
2021-2022 $4,064,994 1.12962 $45,919 +0.34%

Permits for 12700 Stowe Drive, Poway

The complete history of permits filed for 12700 Stowe Drive, Poway, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Poway residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,075,000
-16.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$631
-1.4% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Poway so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Poway and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,683
Median age 41.2
Average household income $185,434
Family households 79.0%
Occupied housing units 16,426
Owner occupied units 75.2%
Average number of people per household 2.92
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,045,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $992,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12700 Stowe Drive, Poway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map