San Diego County  »  92064  »  Stowe Dr  »  14097 Stowe Dr

14097 Stowe Drive, Poway, CA 92064 Property Information

14097 Stowe Drive, Poway, CA 92064 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14097 Stowe Drive, Poway, CA 92064
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14097 Stowe Drive, Poway
Zip code 92064
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 14097 Stowe Drive, Poway

Sale date 06/02/2005
Sale price $1,048,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,789

Lot & Building Information for 14097 Stowe Drive, Poway

Building sqft 3,736
Building class Restaurant (35)
Acreage 0.7
Units 1
Year built 2000

Other Property Data for 14097 Stowe Drive, Poway

• • Improvements for 14097 Stowe Drive, Poway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14097 Stowe Drive, Poway

How many sq. ft. does 14097 Stowe Drive, Poway, CA 92064 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant (35) located at 14097 Stowe Drive, Poway, CA 92064 has a total of 3,736 square feet and a current price per square foot of $280.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14097 Stowe Drive, Poway, CA 92064?

14097 Stowe Drive, Poway, CA 92064 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,665,519.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14097 Stowe Drive, Poway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14097 Stowe Drive, Poway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/02/2005 $1,048,000

Title Documents for 14097 Stowe Drive, Poway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/12/2010
06/02/2005 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14097 Stowe Drive, Poway

Access detailed property tax data for 14097 Stowe Drive, Poway, CA 92064. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $18,789
Market value $1,665,519

Assessment History for 14097 Stowe Drive, Poway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14097 Stowe Drive, Poway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,665,519 1.1281 $18,789 +2.69%
2024-2025 $1,632,863 1.1205 $18,296 +2.16%
2023-2024 $1,600,847 1.1187 $17,909 +1.69%
2022-2023 $1,569,458 1.1221 $17,611 +1.32%
2021-2022 $1,538,685 1.12962 $17,381 +0.34%

Permits for 14097 Stowe Drive, Poway

The complete history of permits filed for 14097 Stowe Drive, Poway, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Poway residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,075,000
-16.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$631
-1.4% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Poway so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Poway and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,683
Median age 41.2
Average household income $185,434
Family households 79.0%
Occupied housing units 16,426
Owner occupied units 75.2%
Average number of people per household 2.92
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,045,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $992,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14097 Stowe Drive, Poway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map