San Diego County  »  10624 Valle Vista Rd

10624 Valle Vista Road, Lakeside, CA 92040 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10624 Valle Vista Road, Lakeside, CA 92040
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10624 Valle Vista Road, Lakeside
Alternate address(es) 10628 Valle Vista Rd
Zip code 92040
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 10624 Valle Vista Road, Lakeside

Sale date 12/12/2017
Sale price $506,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,534

Lot & Building Information for 10624 Valle Vista Road, Lakeside

Building sqft 1,709
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 1.26
Units 1
Year built 1943
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 10624 Valle Vista Road, Lakeside

• • Improvements for 10624 Valle Vista Road, Lakeside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10624 Valle Vista Road, Lakeside

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10624 Valle Vista Road, Lakeside, CA 92040?

10624 Valle Vista Road, Lakeside, CA 92040 was built in 1943 and has a total of 1,709 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10624 Valle Vista Road, Lakeside, CA 92040 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $639,976, the tax amount paid for 10624 Valle Vista Road, Lakeside, CA 92040 is $7,616.

When was 10624 Valle Vista Road, Lakeside, CA 92040 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10624 Valle Vista Road, Lakeside, CA 92040 was last sold in 12/12/2017 for $506,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10624 Valle Vista Road, Lakeside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10624 Valle Vista Road, Lakeside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2017 $506,500
06/28/2013 $470,000
12/31/2012 $230,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10624 Valle Vista Road, Lakeside with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10624 Valle Vista Road, Lakeside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
12/12/2017
06/28/2013 Deed
02/04/2013 Deed
12/31/2012 Deed
07/13/2010 Trustees Deed
09/22/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10624 Valle Vista Road, Lakeside

Access detailed property tax data for 10624 Valle Vista Road, Lakeside, CA 92040. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,617
Current property tax $7,534
Market value $639,976

Assessment History for 10624 Valle Vista Road, Lakeside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10624 Valle Vista Road, Lakeside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $639,976 1.1902 $7,617 +1.56%
2024-2025 $627,428 1.1953 $7,500 +3.65%
2023-2024 $615,126 1.1763 $7,236 +1.50%
2022-2023 $603,066 1.1822 $7,129 +12.73%
2021-2022 $532,419 1.18777 $6,324 +0.14%

Permits for 10624 Valle Vista Road, Lakeside

The complete history of permits filed for 10624 Valle Vista Road, Lakeside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lakeside residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$805,000
4.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$494
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lakeside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lakeside and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lakeside and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10624 Valle Vista Road, Lakeside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10624 Valle Vista Road, Lakeside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lakeside Farms Elementary School 5 Public K-5 649 0.29
Learning Academy, The NR Private K-7 11 0.64
Learning Academy NR Private PK-7 24 0.65
Learning Academy NR Private PK-7 24 0.65
Foothills Christian School NR Private K-5 252 1.24

Nearest middle schools

Learning Academy, The NR Private K-7 11 0.64
Learning Academy NR Private PK-7 24 0.65
Lakeside Middle School 5 Public 6-8 676 1.10
River Valley Charter School 6 Charter 7-12 228 1.25
Lakeside Early Advantage Preschool NR Public 0 1.44

Nearest high schools

El Capitan High School 6 Public 9-12 1,825 1.04
River Valley Charter School 6 Charter 7-12 228 1.25
Lakeside Early Advantage Preschool NR Public 0 1.44
Shepherd School NR Private K-12 0 2.05
Santana High School 7 Public 9-12 1,736 2.20

Neighbors for 10624 Valle Vista Road, Lakeside

Here are the neighbors for 10624 Valle Vista Road, Lakeside.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13085 Laurel Canyon Rd, Lakeside 2,174 08/30/2018 $625,000
11608 Johnson Lake Rd, Lakeside 2,363 04/16/2020 $725,000
8798 Golden Ridge Rd, Lakeside 1,965 06/30/2010 $390,000
10132 Vista Laurel Pl, Lakeside 2,062 12/01/2017 $560,000
12019 Promise Ln, Lakeside 10/05/2009 $112,000
11802 Lakeside Ave, Lakeside 1,221 10/06/2025
11651 Riverside Dr, Lakeside 14,680
11639 Riverside Dr, Lakeside 21,438
12350 Lemon Crest Dr, Lakeside 1,272 02/21/2019 $452,000
10145 Vista Laurel Pl, Lakeside 2,174 01/06/2022 $945,000
9476 Marilla Dr, Lakeside 2,448 10/16/2015 $595,000
9184 Los Coches Rd, Lakeside 2,900
11329 Moreno Ave, Lakeside 1,056
9336 Lakeview Rd, Lakeside 1,832 09/18/2009 $365,000
10133 Vista Laurel Pl, Lakeside 08/15/2014 $495,000
8796 Golden Ridge Rd, Lakeside 1,275 06/06/2006
13044 Manajo Way, Lakeside 2,179
9474 Marilla Dr, Lakeside 720 03/27/2024
13061 Laurel Canyon Rd, Lakeside 2,263 08/31/2009 $500,000
11649 Riverside Dr, Lakeside 14,680