Dutchess County  »  12533  »  Rockledge Rd  »  98 Rockledge Rd

98 Rockledge Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

98 Rockledge Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 98 Rockledge Road, Hopewell Junction
Zip code 12533
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.555-0-107.332

Sales & Tax Overview for 98 Rockledge Road, Hopewell Junction

Sale date 05/20/2020
Sale price $20,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,116

Lot & Building Information for 98 Rockledge Road, Hopewell Junction

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 4
Water supply None
Sewer type None
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Wappingers

Other Property Data for 98 Rockledge Road, Hopewell Junction

• • Improvements for 98 Rockledge Road, Hopewell Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 98 Rockledge Road, Hopewell Junction

What is the market value of 98 Rockledge Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533?

The current market value is $57,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 98 Rockledge Road, Hopewell Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 98 Rockledge Road, Hopewell Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/20/2020 $20,000

Title Documents for 98 Rockledge Road, Hopewell Junction

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/20/2020 - D
11/08/2021 - R
Deed
01/10/2003 - D
02/08/2003 - R
Deed
(Grant deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 98 Rockledge Road, Hopewell Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 98 Rockledge Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,116
Market value $57,900
Assessed value $57,900

Assessment History for 98 Rockledge Road, Hopewell Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 98 Rockledge Road, Hopewell Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $55,100 $55,100 19.28 $1,062 -3.31%
2024 $55,100 $55,100 19.94 $1,099 -3.25%
2023 $52,500 $52,500 21.63 $1,136 -9.35%
2022 $52,500 $52,500 23.86 $1,253 -3.17%
2021 $53,600 $52,500 24.64 $1,294 +1.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 98 Rockledge Road, Hopewell Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 98 Rockledge Road, Hopewell Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 0.91
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 0.92
St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 2.30
Gayhead School 7 Public K-6 835 3.79
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 3.79

Nearest middle schools

Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 0.91
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 0.92
St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 2.30
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 3.79
Manitou School NR Private PK-8 132 5.69

Nearest high schools

Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 0.91
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 0.92
John Jay Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,837 3.11
Orchard View Alternative High School NR Public 9-12 60 3.36