Dutchess County  »  12533  »  Jackson Rd  »  214 Jackson Rd

214 Jackson Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

214 Jackson Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 214 Jackson Road, Hopewell Junction
Zip code 12533
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.555-0-108.761

Sales & Tax Overview for 214 Jackson Road, Hopewell Junction

Current property tax $6,132

Lot & Building Information for 214 Jackson Road, Hopewell Junction

Building sqft 1,004
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 35.7
Year built 1920
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 214 Jackson Road, Hopewell Junction

• • Improvements for 214 Jackson Road, Hopewell Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 214 Jackson Road, Hopewell Junction

How many square feet does 214 Jackson Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 have?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 214 Jackson Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 has a total of 1,004 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 214 Jackson Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533?

214 Jackson Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $822,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 214 Jackson Road, Hopewell Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 214 Jackson Road, Hopewell Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 214 Jackson Road, Hopewell Junction

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 214 Jackson Road, Hopewell Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 214 Jackson Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $15,848
Current property tax $6,132
Market value $822,000
Assessed value $822,000

Assessment History for 214 Jackson Road, Hopewell Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 214 Jackson Road, Hopewell Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $771,800 $771,800 19.28 $14,880 +2.54%
2024 $727,800 $727,800 19.94 $14,512 -7.81%
2023 $727,800 $727,800 21.63 $15,742 +1.54%
2022 $649,800 $649,800 23.86 $15,504 +4.58%
2021 $614,000 $601,700 24.64 $14,826 +1.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,325
Median age 41.8
Average household income $180,764
Family households 82.2%
Occupied housing units 9,119
Owner occupied units 89.7%
Average number of people per household 2.99
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $507,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $423,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 214 Jackson Road, Hopewell Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 214 Jackson Road, Hopewell Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 214 Jackson Road, Hopewell Junction

Here are the neighbors for 214 Jackson Road, Hopewell Junction.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
92 Rockledge Rd, Hopewell Junction 3,488 01/20/2000 $55,000
84 Rockledge Rd, Hopewell Junction
26 Rushmore Rd, Hopewell Junction 08/28/1995
221 Woodmont Rd, Hopewell Junction 2,010 09/04/2008
231 Woodmont Rd, Hopewell Junction 3,875 08/28/2024
10 Rushmore Rd, Hopewell Junction 2,870 11/25/2020 $515,000
14 Rushmore Rd, Hopewell Junction 1,114 11/07/2011 $230,000
12 Memory Ln, Hopewell Junction 1,744