San Diego County  »  92123  »  Ruffin Rd  »  3710 Ruffin Rd

3710 Ruffin Road, San Diego, CA 92123 Property Information

3710 Ruffin Road, San Diego, CA 92123 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3710 Ruffin Road, San Diego, CA 92123
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3710 Ruffin Road, San Diego
Zip code 92123
County San Diego
Neighborhood Kearny Mesa

Sales & Tax Overview for 3710 Ruffin Road, San Diego

Sale date 05/18/2023
Sale price $8,050,000
Arm's length
Property tax $98,274

Lot & Building Information for 3710 Ruffin Road, San Diego

Building sqft 20,060
Building class Office Condominiums (30)
Acreage 4.699
Units 1
Year built 2007

Other Property Data for 3710 Ruffin Road, San Diego

• • Improvements for 3710 Ruffin Road, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3710 Ruffin Road, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 3710 Ruffin Road, San Diego, CA 92123 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Condominiums (30) located at 3710 Ruffin Road, San Diego, CA 92123 has a total of 20,060 square feet and a current price per square foot of $401.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3710 Ruffin Road, San Diego, CA 92123?

3710 Ruffin Road, San Diego, CA 92123 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,855,020.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 3710 Ruffin Road, San Diego

3704 Ruffin Road-Building B
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 02/21/2025
Last updated 04/24/2026
Lot size 4.6951 Acre

San DiegoApproximately 4,775 SF building • Approximately 40,946 SF lot (0.94 ac) • APN #421-350-01-02 • Year Built 2007 • Zoning IL-2-1 • Parking Ratio: 7.33/1,000 SF • 35 Surface Parking Spaces • Asking Price: $2,600,000 • SELLER AGREES TO PAY THE BUYER’S HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION DUES FOR A PERIOD OF ONE (1) YEAR AT CLOSING.

View Listing

Brokers

Michael Golden
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale 3704 Ruffin Road-Building B
3704 Ruffin Road-Building B
3710 Ruffin Road, San Diego
Property General Office
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $0
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3710 Ruffin Road, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3710 Ruffin Road, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/18/2023 $8,050,000
11/15/2017 $6,256,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3710 Ruffin Road, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3710 Ruffin Road, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
05/18/2023
11/15/2017
12/13/2006 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3710 Ruffin Road, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 3710 Ruffin Road, San Diego, CA 92123. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $98,274
Market value $7,855,020

Assessment History for 3710 Ruffin Road, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3710 Ruffin Road, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,855,020 1.2511 $98,274 +3.92%
2024-2025 $7,701,000 1.228 $94,568 +9.39%
2023-2024 $7,056,930 1.2251 $86,454 +2.73%
2022-2023 $6,918,560 1.2164 $84,157 +0.69%
2021-2022 $6,782,903 1.23219 $83,578 +0.19%

Permits for 3710 Ruffin Road, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 3710 Ruffin Road, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/29/2024
07/30/2018
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3710 Ruffin Road, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,041
Median age 35.3
Average household income $143,748
Family households 64.3%
Occupied housing units 12,487
Owner occupied units 44.4%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $895,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $784,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3710 Ruffin Road, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).