San Diego County  »  624 Feeney Pl

624 Feeney Place, Escondido, CA 92025 Property Information

624 Feeney Place, Escondido, CA 92025 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

624 Feeney Place, Escondido, CA 92025
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 624 Feeney Place, Escondido
Zip code 92025
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 624 Feeney Place, Escondido

Sale date 04/23/2010
Sale price $430,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,773

Lot & Building Information for 624 Feeney Place, Escondido

Building sqft 2,242
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.281 i
Units 1
Year built 2010
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Suburban : up to 3.3 Du/Acre (R)

Other Property Data for 624 Feeney Place, Escondido

• • Improvements for 624 Feeney Place, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 624 Feeney Place, Escondido

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 624 Feeney Place, Escondido, CA 92025?

624 Feeney Place, Escondido, CA 92025 was built in 2010 and has a total of 2,242 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 624 Feeney Place, Escondido, CA 92025 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $601,032, the tax amount paid for 624 Feeney Place, Escondido, CA 92025 is $6,852.

When was 624 Feeney Place, Escondido, CA 92025 last sold and what was the last sale price?

624 Feeney Place, Escondido, CA 92025 was last sold in 04/23/2010 for $430,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 624 Feeney Place, Escondido

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 624 Feeney Place, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/23/2010 $430,000
09/11/2009 $630,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 624 Feeney Place, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 624 Feeney Place, Escondido

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
04/23/2010 Deed
09/11/2009 Deed
09/04/2009 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 624 Feeney Place, Escondido

Access detailed property tax data for 624 Feeney Place, Escondido, CA 92025. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,852
Current property tax $6,773
Market value $601,032

Assessment History for 624 Feeney Place, Escondido

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 624 Feeney Place, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $601,032 1.1401 $6,852 +2.06%
2024-2025 $589,248 1.1394 $6,714 +2.30%
2023-2024 $577,696 1.136 $6,563 +1.07%
2022-2023 $566,369 1.1465 $6,493 +1.64%
2021-2022 $555,265 1.15049 $6,388 -0.45%

Permits for 624 Feeney Place, Escondido

The complete history of permits filed for 624 Feeney Place, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/09/2023
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 624 Feeney Place, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

Escondido residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$850,000
5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$470
-4.9% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 624 Feeney Place, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 624 Feeney Place, Escondido to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Miller Elementary School 4 Public K-5 389 0.32
North County Christian School NR Private 1-12 0 0.56
Felicita Elementary School 4 Public K-5 476 0.91
Bernardo Elementary School 6 Public K-5 635 0.98
Grace Christian School NR Private PK-8 312 0.98

Nearest middle schools

North County Christian School NR Private 1-12 0 0.56
Grace Christian School NR Private PK-8 312 0.98
Palomar Valley Christian Academy NR Private 5-12 7 1.19
St. Mary's School NR Private PK-8 196 1.31
Bear Valley Middle School 4 Public 6-8 938 1.31

Nearest high schools

North County Christian School NR Private 1-12 0 0.56
Palomar Valley Christian Academy NR Private 5-12 7 1.19
Getsemani Bible Heritage School Of Escondido NR Private 1-12 17 1.51
North County Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.54
Del Lago Academy - Campus Of Applied Science 9 Public 9-12 777 1.60

Neighbors for 624 Feeney Place, Escondido

Here are the neighbors for 624 Feeney Place, Escondido.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
640 Feeney Pl, Escondido 2,242 07/24/2024 $960,000
1269 Birch Way, Escondido 2,812 11/01/2024 $1,250,000
2362 Woodland Heights Gln, Escondido 09/03/2025 $1,936,000
1257 Birch Way, Escondido 2,812 09/10/2021 $1,000,000
2240 Sunset Dr, Escondido 1,565 03/19/2010 $355,000
2563 Woodland Heights Gln, Escondido 12/19/2017
1716 Foxbury Gln, Escondido 09/03/2025 $1,564,500
2310 Woodland Heights Gln, Escondido 03/22/2024 $1,670,500
9059 Welk View Dr, Escondido 25,000
2660 Woodland Heights Gln, Escondido 12/19/2017
460 E 6th Ave, Escondido 2,027 09/09/2021 $1,000,000
2384 Woodland Heights Gln, Escondido 05/20/2008 $875,000
632 Feeney Pl, Escondido 2,732 08/12/2010 $465,000
2003 Drew Rd, Escondido 2,950 09/25/2008 $540,000
28710 Resort Summit Dr, Escondido 56,596
2680 Woodland Heights Gln, Escondido 10/06/2009 $138,000
2402 Woodland Heights Gln, Escondido 12/19/2017
2348 Campbell Pl, Escondido 1,931 08/21/2014 $450,000
2345 Campbell Pl, Escondido 2,015 08/22/2014 $477,000
616 Feeney Pl, Escondido 2,732 04/27/2010 $440,000