San Diego County  »  632 Feeney Pl

632 Feeney Place, Escondido, CA 92025 Property Information

632 Feeney Place, Escondido, CA 92025 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

632 Feeney Place, Escondido, CA 92025
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 632 Feeney Place, Escondido
Zip code 92025
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 632 Feeney Place, Escondido

Sale date 08/12/2010
Sale price $465,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,792

Lot & Building Information for 632 Feeney Place, Escondido

Building sqft 2,732
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.23 i
Units 1
Year built 2010
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Suburban : up to 3.3 Du/Acre (R)

Other Property Data for 632 Feeney Place, Escondido

• • Improvements for 632 Feeney Place, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 632 Feeney Place, Escondido

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 632 Feeney Place, Escondido, CA 92025?

632 Feeney Place, Escondido, CA 92025 was built in 2010 and has a total of 2,732 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 632 Feeney Place, Escondido, CA 92025 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $595,736, the tax amount paid for 632 Feeney Place, Escondido, CA 92025 is $6,791.

When was 632 Feeney Place, Escondido, CA 92025 last sold and what was the last sale price?

632 Feeney Place, Escondido, CA 92025 was last sold in 08/12/2010 for $465,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 632 Feeney Place, Escondido

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 632 Feeney Place, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/12/2010 $465,000
09/11/2009 $630,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 632 Feeney Place, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 632 Feeney Place, Escondido

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
08/12/2010 Deed
09/11/2009 Deed
09/04/2009 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 632 Feeney Place, Escondido

Access detailed property tax data for 632 Feeney Place, Escondido, CA 92025. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $6,792
Market value $595,736

Assessment History for 632 Feeney Place, Escondido

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 632 Feeney Place, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $595,736 1.1401 $6,792 +2.06%
2024-2025 $584,056 1.1394 $6,655 +2.31%
2023-2024 $572,604 1.136 $6,505 +1.07%
2022-2023 $561,377 1.1465 $6,436 +1.64%
2021-2022 $550,371 1.15049 $6,332 -0.44%

Permits for 632 Feeney Place, Escondido

The complete history of permits filed for 632 Feeney Place, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Escondido residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$850,000
5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$470
-4.9% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 632 Feeney Place, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 632 Feeney Place, Escondido to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Miller Elementary School 4 Public K-5 389 0.31
North County Christian School NR Private 1-12 0 0.56
Felicita Elementary School 4 Public K-5 476 0.90
Bernardo Elementary School 6 Public K-5 635 0.97
Grace Christian School NR Private PK-8 312 0.97

Nearest middle schools

North County Christian School NR Private 1-12 0 0.56
Grace Christian School NR Private PK-8 312 0.97