San Diego County  »  1141 Greta Hill CT

1141 Greta Hill Court, El Cajon, CA 92021 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1141 Greta Hill Court, El Cajon, CA 92021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1141 Greta Hill Court, El Cajon
Zip code 92021
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1141 Greta Hill Court, El Cajon

Sale date 12/02/2014
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,955

Lot & Building Information for 1141 Greta Hill Court, El Cajon

Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.312

Other Property Data for 1141 Greta Hill Court, El Cajon

• • Improvements for 1141 Greta Hill Court, El Cajon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1141 Greta Hill Court, El Cajon

What is the assessed value of 1141 Greta Hill Court, El Cajon, CA 92021 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $600,915, the tax amount paid for 1141 Greta Hill Court, El Cajon, CA 92021 is $7,037.

When was 1141 Greta Hill Court, El Cajon, CA 92021 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1141 Greta Hill Court, El Cajon, CA 92021 was last sold in 12/02/2014 for $500,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1141 Greta Hill Court, El Cajon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1141 Greta Hill Court, El Cajon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/02/2014 $500,000

Title Documents for 1141 Greta Hill Court, El Cajon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
12/02/2014 Deed
05/11/2011 Deed
12/30/2008 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1141 Greta Hill Court, El Cajon

Access detailed property tax data for 1141 Greta Hill Court, El Cajon, CA 92021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,037
Current property tax $6,955
Market value $600,915

Assessment History for 1141 Greta Hill Court, El Cajon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1141 Greta Hill Court, El Cajon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $600,915 1.1711 $7,037 -0.66%
2024-2025 $589,134 1.2024 $7,084 +2.65%
2023-2024 $577,583 1.1948 $6,901 +1.59%
2022-2023 $566,259 1.1997 $6,793 +1.39%
2021-2022 $555,157 1.20682 $6,700 +0.07%

Permits for 1141 Greta Hill Court, El Cajon

The complete history of permits filed for 1141 Greta Hill Court, El Cajon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

El Cajon residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$790,000
3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$489
-1.6% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Cajon so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Cajon and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in El-Cajon and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1141 Greta Hill Court, El Cajon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1141 Greta Hill Court, El Cajon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools