Dutchess County  »  21 Westage Dr

21 Westage Drive, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

21 Westage Drive, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Westage Drive, Fishkill, NY 12524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Westage Drive, Fishkill
Zip code 12524
County Dutchess
Municipality Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.255-0-7.635

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Westage Drive, Fishkill

Sale date 12/07/2023
Sale price $2,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $40,593

Lot & Building Information for 21 Westage Drive, Fishkill

Building sqft 5,382
Building class Store
Acreage 1.68
Year built 2002
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 21 Westage Drive, Fishkill

• • Improvements for 21 Westage Drive, Fishkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Westage Drive, Fishkill

How many sq. ft. does 21 Westage Drive, Fishkill, NY 12524 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 21 Westage Drive, Fishkill, NY 12524 has a total of 5,382 square feet and a current price per square foot of $538.

What is the year built & the current market value of 21 Westage Drive, Fishkill, NY 12524?

21 Westage Drive, Fishkill, NY 12524 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,100,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Westage Drive, Fishkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Westage Drive, Fishkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/07/2023 $2,900,000
11/22/2019 $1,650,000
07/18/2002 $2,933,848
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21 Westage Drive, Fishkill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21 Westage Drive, Fishkill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/07/2023 - D
01/04/2024 - R
Deed
11/22/2019 - D
12/09/2019 - R
Deed
07/18/2002 - D
10/31/2002 - R
Deed
10/24/2001 - D
12/03/2001 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Westage Drive, Fishkill

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Westage Drive, Fishkill, NY 12524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $40,593
Market value $2,100,000
Assessed value $2,100,000

Assessment History for 21 Westage Drive, Fishkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Westage Drive, Fishkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,205,000 $2,205,000 19.33 $42,623 -1.95%
2024 $2,100,000 $2,100,000 20.7 $43,470 -2.97%
2023 $2,000,000 $2,000,000 22.4 $44,800 -7.93%
2022 $2,000,000 $2,000,000 24.33 $48,660 -3.49%
2021 $2,020,200 $2,000,000 25.21 $50,420 +1.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,026
Median age 47
Average household income $125,584
Family households 56.9%
Occupied housing units 6,496
Owner occupied units 68.9%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $401,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $392,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Westage Drive, Fishkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Westage Drive, Fishkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 21 Westage Drive, Fishkill

Here are the neighbors for 21 Westage Drive, Fishkill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Monday Ln, Fishkill 2,078 01/13/2017
17 Westage Dr, Fishkill 8,960 06/20/2023
234 Snook Rd, Fishkill 3,098 01/27/2021 $460,000
10 Monday Ln, Fishkill 3,328 03/15/2016 $167,000
138 Van Wyck Lake Rd, Fishkill 2,000
64 Van Wyck Lake Rd, Fishkill 1,776
33 Aspen CT, Fishkill 1,672 06/19/2020 $282,500
11 Monday Ln, Fishkill 2,048 12/01/2003 $372,500
56 Van Wyck Lake Rd, Fishkill 2,052 06/23/2006 $370,000
18 Westage Dr, Fishkill 34,082 12/22/2017
222 Snook Rd, Fishkill 2,618 02/15/2013