Dutchess County  »  275 Snook Rd

275 Snook Road, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

275 Snook Road, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

275 Snook Road, Fishkill, NY 12524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 275 Snook Road, Fishkill
Zip code 12524
County Dutchess
Municipality Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.255-0-468.570

Sales & Tax Overview for 275 Snook Road, Fishkill

Sale date 04/17/2018
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,810

Lot & Building Information for 275 Snook Road, Fishkill

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 37.84
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 275 Snook Road, Fishkill

• • Improvements for 275 Snook Road, Fishkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 275 Snook Road, Fishkill

What is the market value of 275 Snook Road, Fishkill, NY 12524?

The current market value is $662,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 275 Snook Road, Fishkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 275 Snook Road, Fishkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/17/2018 $600,000

Title Documents for 275 Snook Road, Fishkill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/17/2018 - D
04/24/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 275 Snook Road, Fishkill

Access detailed property tax data for 275 Snook Road, Fishkill, NY 12524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,810
Market value $662,700
Assessed value $662,700

Assessment History for 275 Snook Road, Fishkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 275 Snook Road, Fishkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $662,700 $662,700 19.33 $12,810 -6.62%
2024 $662,700 $662,700 20.7 $13,718 -7.59%
2023 $662,700 $662,700 22.4 $14,844 -7.93%
2022 $662,700 $662,700 24.33 $16,123 -3.49%
2021 $669,400 $662,700 25.21 $16,707 +1.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 275 Snook Road, Fishkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 275 Snook Road, Fishkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fishkill Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 362 1.52
Fishkill Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 362 1.52
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 1.54
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 1.54
Brinckerhoff Elementary School 7 Public K-6 570 1.74

Nearest middle schools

St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 1.54
St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 3.17
Manitou School NR Private PK-8 132 4.16
Oasis Christian School NR Private 1-9 28 4.30
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 4.46

Nearest high schools

Orchard View Alternative High School NR Public 9-12 60 2.08
John Jay Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,837 2.55
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 4.46