Dutchess County  »  4068 Albany Post Rd

4068 Albany Post Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4068 Albany Post Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4068 Albany Post Road, Hyde Park
Zip code 12538
County Dutchess
Municipality Hyde Park
Parcel ID 6.164-3-6.457

Sales & Tax Overview for 4068 Albany Post Road, Hyde Park

Sale date 08/05/1999
Sale price $105,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,005

Lot & Building Information for 4068 Albany Post Road, Hyde Park

Building sqft 7,627
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.93
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 4068 Albany Post Road, Hyde Park

• • Improvements for 4068 Albany Post Road, Hyde Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4068 Albany Post Road, Hyde Park

How many square feet does 4068 Albany Post Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 4068 Albany Post Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 has a total of 7,627 square feet.

What is the market value of 4068 Albany Post Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538?

The current market value is $1,408,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4068 Albany Post Road, Hyde Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4068 Albany Post Road, Hyde Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/05/1999 $105,000
10/01/1993 $195,734
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4068 Albany Post Road, Hyde Park with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4068 Albany Post Road, Hyde Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/23/2000 - D
09/28/2000 - R
Deed
08/05/1999 - D
08/06/1999 - R
Deed
10/01/1993 - D
11/05/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4068 Albany Post Road, Hyde Park

Access detailed property tax data for 4068 Albany Post Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $30,005
Market value $1,408,500
Assessed value $500,000

Assessment History for 4068 Albany Post Road, Hyde Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4068 Albany Post Road, Hyde Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,351,400 $500,000 60.01 $30,005 +164.94%
2024 $1,298,700 $500,000 22.65 $11,325 -10.33%
2023 $1,117,300 $500,000 25.26 $12,630 -10.58%
2022 $1,000,000 $500,000 28.25 $14,125 -4.37%
2021 $961,500 $500,000 29.54 $14,770 -2.73%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,391
Median age 39.1
Average household income $106,318
Family households 59.3%
Occupied housing units 5,368
Owner occupied units 66.4%
Average number of people per household 2.31
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $316,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4068 Albany Post Road, Hyde Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4068 Albany Post Road, Hyde Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4068 Albany Post Road, Hyde Park

Here are the neighbors for 4068 Albany Post Road, Hyde Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4082 Albany Post Rd, Hyde Park 11/04/2004 $1,600,000
58 Holt Rd, Hyde Park 11/23/2005 $5,500
2 Ralph Ln, Hyde Park 2,011 06/23/2006 $330,000
14 Woodfield Rd, Hyde Park 1,542 11/21/2001
55 Holt Rd, Hyde Park 1,462 09/13/2017 $155,000
12 Holt Rd W, Hyde Park 1,468 03/09/2005
16 Newbold Dr, Hyde Park 1,031 09/24/2021 $260,000
60 Holt Rd, Hyde Park 2,275 11/20/2013 $35,000
66 Holt Rd, Hyde Park 1,120 04/08/1993
4076 Albany Post Rd, Hyde Park 3,329 04/23/2008
4070 Albany Post Rd, Hyde Park 05/14/1999 $850,000
4086 Albany Post Rd, Hyde Park 11/19/2001 $145,000
8 Springwood Cir, Hyde Park 7,080 01/24/2005 $4,800,000
64 Holt Rd, Hyde Park 09/18/2023 $18,000
5 St Andrews Rd, Hyde Park 55,176 12/21/2017 $7,891,864
4060 Albany Post Rd, Hyde Park 13,901