Dutchess County  »  5 St Andrews Rd

5 St Andrews Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 Property Information

5 St Andrews Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 St Andrews Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 St Andrews Road, Hyde Park
Zip code 12538
County Dutchess
Municipality Hyde Park
Parcel ID 6.164-3-21.198

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 St Andrews Road, Hyde Park

Sale date 12/21/2017
Sale price $7,891,864
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 5 St Andrews Road, Hyde Park

Building sqft 55,176
Total sqft 59,424
Building class Store
Acreage 15.41
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1998
Year last altered 2015
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 5 St Andrews Road, Hyde Park

• • Improvements for 5 St Andrews Road, Hyde Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 St Andrews Road, Hyde Park

How many sq. ft. does 5 St Andrews Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 5 St Andrews Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 has a total of 55,176 square feet and a current price per square foot of $143.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5 St Andrews Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538?

5 St Andrews Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $16,676,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 St Andrews Road, Hyde Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 St Andrews Road, Hyde Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2017 $7,891,864
05/08/2013 $9,880,309
12/27/2005 $13,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 St Andrews Road, Hyde Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 St Andrews Road, Hyde Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/21/2017 - D
01/16/2018 - R
Deed
05/08/2014 - D
06/20/2014 - R
Deed
(Confirmatory deed)
05/08/2013 - D
06/20/2014 - R
Deed
12/27/2005 - D
02/07/2006 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 St Andrews Road, Hyde Park

Access detailed property tax data for 5 St Andrews Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $355,259
Current property tax $0
Market value $16,676,100
Assessed value $5,920,000

Assessment History for 5 St Andrews Road, Hyde Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 St Andrews Road, Hyde Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $16,000,000 $5,920,000 60.01 $355,259 +287.28%
2024 $10,519,500 $4,050,000 22.65 $91,733 +11.74%
2023 $7,262,600 $3,250,000 25.26 $82,095 -35.40%
2022 $8,996,700 $4,498,362 28.25 $127,079 -4.37%
2021 $8,650,700 $4,498,362 29.54 $132,882 -2.73%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,391
Median age 39.1
Average household income $106,318
Family households 59.3%
Occupied housing units 5,368
Owner occupied units 66.4%
Average number of people per household 2.31
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $316,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 St Andrews Road, Hyde Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 St Andrews Road, Hyde Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5 St Andrews Road, Hyde Park

Here are the neighbors for 5 St Andrews Road, Hyde Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
58 Holt Rd, Hyde Park 11/23/2005 $5,500
56 Holt Rd, Hyde Park 1,065 07/23/2019 $230,000
4082 Albany Post Rd, Hyde Park 11/04/2004 $1,600,000
2 Ralph Ln, Hyde Park 2,011 06/23/2006 $330,000
14 Woodfield Rd, Hyde Park 1,542 11/21/2001
12 Holt Rd W, Hyde Park 1,468 03/09/2005
16 Newbold Dr, Hyde Park 1,031 09/24/2021 $260,000
60 Holt Rd, Hyde Park 2,275 11/20/2013 $35,000
4 Holt Rd W, Hyde Park 11/08/2019 $1,250
4076 Albany Post Rd, Hyde Park 3,329 04/23/2008
4070 Albany Post Rd, Hyde Park 05/14/1999 $850,000
4086 Albany Post Rd, Hyde Park 11/19/2001 $145,000
8 Springwood Cir, Hyde Park 7,080 01/24/2005 $4,800,000
52 Holt Rd, Hyde Park 1,155 10/15/2020 $233,700
4068 Albany Post Rd, Hyde Park 7,627 08/23/2000
4060 Albany Post Rd, Hyde Park 13,901
12 Woodfield Rd, Hyde Park 2,009