Dutchess County  »  12569  »  Pond Hills CT  »  30 Pond Hills CT

30 Pond Hills Court, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Pond Hills Court, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Pond Hills Court, Pleasant Valley
Zip code 12569
County Dutchess
Municipality La Grange
Parcel ID 6.361-2-925.670

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Pond Hills Court, Pleasant Valley

Sale date 08/30/2004
Sale price $995,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,566

Lot & Building Information for 30 Pond Hills Court, Pleasant Valley

Building sqft 3,161
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 13.29
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Water supply None
Sewer type None
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Arlington

Other Property Data for 30 Pond Hills Court, Pleasant Valley

• • Improvements for 30 Pond Hills Court, Pleasant Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Pond Hills Court, Pleasant Valley

How many square feet does 30 Pond Hills Court, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 30 Pond Hills Court, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 has a total of 3,161 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 30 Pond Hills Court, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569?

30 Pond Hills Court, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $958,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Pond Hills Court, Pleasant Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Pond Hills Court, Pleasant Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/30/2004 $995,000
02/29/1996 $86,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Pond Hills Court, Pleasant Valley with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 30 Pond Hills Court, Pleasant Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/30/2008 - D
11/03/2008 - R
Deed
08/30/2004 - D
09/08/2004 - R
Deed
10/17/2001 - D
10/29/2001 - R
Deed
02/29/1996 - D
03/01/1996 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Pond Hills Court, Pleasant Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Pond Hills Court, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $19,280
Current property tax $18,566
Market value $958,000
Assessed value $604,200

Assessment History for 30 Pond Hills Court, Pleasant Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Pond Hills Court, Pleasant Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $851,000 $604,200 31.91 $19,280 +30.51%
2024 $848,600 $604,200 24.45 $14,773 -9.58%
2023 $745,900 $604,200 27.04 $16,338 -11.43%
2022 $651,900 $604,200 30.53 $18,446 -5.25%
2021 $616,500 $604,200 32.22 $19,467 -0.56%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,837
Median age 45.1
Average household income $122,226
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 4,033
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $400,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $350,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Pond Hills Court, Pleasant Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Pond Hills Court, Pleasant Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 30 Pond Hills Court, Pleasant Valley

Here are the neighbors for 30 Pond Hills Court, Pleasant Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Commerce St, Poughkeepsie 4,050 02/11/2021 $775,000
30 Firemens Way, Poughkeepsie 70,000 04/28/2005 $2,050,000
31 MC Allister Dr, Pleasant Valley 2,341 12/29/1994 $119,000
5 Pond Hills CT, Pleasant Valley 3,432 02/23/2018
7 Meier Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,572 12/02/1994 $138,000
8 Settlers CT, Poughkeepsie 2,901
121 Noxon Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,992 01/13/2022
46 Pond Hills CT, Pleasant Valley 4,085 08/23/2013 $775,000