Dutchess County  »  12571  »  Becker Hill Rd  »  285 Becker Hill Rd

285 Becker Hill Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

285 Becker Hill Road, Red Hook, NY 12571
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 285 Becker Hill Road, Red Hook
Zip code 12571
County Dutchess
Municipality Milan
Parcel ID 6.473-0-502.307

Sales & Tax Overview for 285 Becker Hill Road, Red Hook

Sale date 08/26/2024
Sale price $5,750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $94,222

Lot & Building Information for 285 Becker Hill Road, Red Hook

Building sqft 7,482
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 23.52
Year built 2020
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 285 Becker Hill Road, Red Hook

• • Improvements for 285 Becker Hill Road, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 285 Becker Hill Road, Red Hook

How many sq. ft. does 285 Becker Hill Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 285 Becker Hill Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 has a total of 7,482 square feet and a current price per square foot of $768.

What is the year built & the current market value of 285 Becker Hill Road, Red Hook, NY 12571?

285 Becker Hill Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 was built in 2020 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,888,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 285 Becker Hill Road, Red Hook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 285 Becker Hill Road, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/26/2024 $5,750,000
02/07/2019 $1,100,000
08/09/2004 $835,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 285 Becker Hill Road, Red Hook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 285 Becker Hill Road, Red Hook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/26/2024 - D
08/28/2024 - R
Deed
02/07/2019 - D
02/08/2019 - R
Deed
08/09/2004 - D
08/17/2004 - R
Deed
06/12/2000 - D
06/16/2000 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 285 Becker Hill Road, Red Hook

Access detailed property tax data for 285 Becker Hill Road, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $97,662
Current property tax $94,222
Market value $4,888,000
Assessed value $4,888,000

Assessment History for 285 Becker Hill Road, Red Hook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 285 Becker Hill Road, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,975,800 $3,975,800 19.98 $79,436 -4.77%
2024 $3,860,000 $3,860,000 21.61 $83,415 +130.77%
2023 $1,546,700 $1,546,700 23.37 $36,146 -14.30%
2022 $1,546,700 $1,546,708 27.27 $42,179 +56.16%
2021 $976,000 $946,708 28.53 $27,010 -9.42%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,108
Median age 47.9
Average household income $162,070
Family households 62.8%
Occupied housing units 4,256
Owner occupied units 80.2%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $424,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $444,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 285 Becker Hill Road, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 285 Becker Hill Road, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 285 Becker Hill Road, Red Hook

Here are the neighbors for 285 Becker Hill Road, Red Hook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
222 Odak Farm Rd, Red Hook 2,200
745-749 Turkey Hill Rd, Red Hook 5,828 12/18/2020 $770,000
260 Becker Hill Rd, Red Hook 2,955 12/21/2020 $635,000
44 Mitchell Ln, Red Hook 1,366 08/12/2025 $1,075,000
722 Turkey Hill Rd, Red Hook 1,932 02/03/2012 $306,000
14 Mitchell Ln, Red Hook 12/18/2020 $85,000
21 Mitchell Ln, Red Hook 2,200
228 Odak Farm Rd, Red Hook 2,948 06/30/2015 $11
370 Shookville Rd, Red Hook 2,200 01/15/2008
71 Odak Farm Rd, Red Hook 2,940 10/31/2018 $900,000