Dutchess County  »  12571  »  Route 199  »  1381 Route 199

1381 Route 199, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

1381 Route 199, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1381 Route 199, Red Hook, NY 12571
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1381 Route 199, Red Hook
Zip code 12571
County Dutchess
Municipality Milan
Parcel ID 6.571-0-383.245

Sales & Tax Overview for 1381 Route 199, Red Hook

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1381 Route 199, Red Hook

Building class Cemeteries (695)
Acreage 1
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 1381 Route 199, Red Hook

• • Improvements for 1381 Route 199, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1381 Route 199, Red Hook

What is the assessed value of 1381 Route 199, Red Hook, NY 12571 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $94,900, the tax amount paid for 1381 Route 199, Red Hook, NY 12571 is $1,321.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1381 Route 199, Red Hook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1381 Route 199, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1381 Route 199, Red Hook

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1381 Route 199, Red Hook

Access detailed property tax data for 1381 Route 199, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,322
Current property tax $0
Market value $94,900
Assessed value $94,900

Assessment History for 1381 Route 199, Red Hook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1381 Route 199, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $45,400 $45,400 13.93 $632 -7.01%
2024 $45,400 $45,400 14.98 $680 -9.21%
2023 $45,400 $45,400 16.5 $749 -12.28%
2022 $45,400 $45,400 18.81 $854 -3.83%
2021 $46,800 $45,400 19.56 $888 -1.31%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,108
Median age 47.9
Average household income $162,070
Family households 62.8%
Occupied housing units 4,256
Owner occupied units 80.2%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $424,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $444,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1381 Route 199, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1381 Route 199, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1381 Route 199, Red Hook

Here are the neighbors for 1381 Route 199, Red Hook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Matecki Rd, Stanfordville 294 07/07/1994 $1
1470 Route 199, Red Hook 4,000 10/10/2024 $785,000
216 North Rd, Red Hook 2,240 03/30/2018 $425,000
11 South Rd, Stanfordville 1,679 08/30/2001 $77,380
14 Wyant Ln, Red Hook 600 08/28/2006
35 Rowe Rd, Red Hook 2,120 01/17/2005
1310 Willow Brook Rd, Red Hook
79 Mountain Ln, Red Hook 653 09/22/2022 $235,000
59 Rowe Rd, Red Hook 2,076 04/17/2023 $333,500
92 Rowe Rd, Red Hook 2,082 07/15/2022 $2,300,000
86 South Rd, Stanfordville 1,404 03/11/2009