66 Stone Wall Path, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information
66 Stone Wall Path, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 66 Stone Wall Path, Red Hook |
| Zip code | 12571 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Milan |
| Parcel ID | 6.572-0-590.9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 66 Stone Wall Path, Red Hook
| Sale date | 02/20/2019 |
| Sale price | $145,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $3,320 |
Lot & Building Information for 66 Stone Wall Path, Red Hook
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322) |
| Acreage | 15.08 |
| Water supply | None |
| Sewer type | None |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pine Plains |
Other Property Data for 66 Stone Wall Path, Red Hook
- • Improvements for 66 Stone Wall Path, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 66 Stone Wall Path, Red Hook
The current market value is $238,300.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 66 Stone Wall Path, Red Hook
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 Stone Wall Path, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/20/2019 | $145,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 66 Stone Wall Path, Red Hook
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 66 Stone Wall Path, Red Hook
Access detailed property tax data for 66 Stone Wall Path, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,320 |
| Market value | $238,300 |
| Assessed value | $238,300 |
Assessment History for 66 Stone Wall Path, Red Hook
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 Stone Wall Path, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $194,400 | $194,400 | 13.93 | $2,708 | +0.43% |
| 2024 | $180,000 | $180,000 | 14.98 | $2,696 | +14.28% |
| 2023 | $143,000 | $143,000 | 16.5 | $2,360 | -12.28% |
| 2022 | $143,000 | $143,000 | 18.81 | $2,690 | -3.83% |
| 2021 | $147,400 | $143,000 | 19.56 | $2,797 | +8.14% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 Stone Wall Path, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 Stone Wall Path, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seymour Smith Intermediate Learning Center | 5 | Public | 2-5 | 201 | 5.59 |
| Devereux In Ny | NR | Private | 146 | 6.18 | |
| Cold Spring Early Learning Center | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 165 | 6.20 |
| Mill Road Primary Grades | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 309 | 6.41 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stissing Mountain High School | 6 | Public | 6-12 | 460 | 5.10 |
| Devereux In Ny | NR | Private | 146 | 6.18 | |
| Linden Avenue Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 404 | 6.39 |
| Bulkeley Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 232 | 8.00 |
| Astor Learning Center | NR | Private | 75 | 8.17 |
Nearest high schools