Dutchess County  »  12546  »  Barton St  »  11 Barton St

11 Barton Street, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

11 Barton Street, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Barton Street, Millerton, NY 12546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Barton Street, Millerton
Zip code 12546
County Dutchess
Municipality Northeast
Parcel ID 7.271-14-359.391

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Barton Street, Millerton

Sale date 04/22/2011
Sale price $199,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,976

Lot & Building Information for 11 Barton Street, Millerton

Building sqft 1,520
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.2
Year built 1915
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 11 Barton Street, Millerton

• • Improvements for 11 Barton Street, Millerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Barton Street, Millerton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Barton Street, Millerton, NY 12546?

11 Barton Street, Millerton, NY 12546 was built in 1915 and has a total of 1,520 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Barton Street, Millerton, NY 12546 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $223,900, the tax amount paid for 11 Barton Street, Millerton, NY 12546 is $3,976.

When was 11 Barton Street, Millerton, NY 12546 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Barton Street, Millerton, NY 12546 was last sold in 04/22/2011 for $199,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Barton Street, Millerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Barton Street, Millerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/22/2011 $199,000
07/08/1993 $77,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Barton Street, Millerton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11 Barton Street, Millerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/22/2011 - D
04/28/2011 - R
Deed
01/30/2004 - D
03/15/2004 - R
Deed
07/08/1993 - D
07/09/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Barton Street, Millerton

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Barton Street, Millerton, NY 12546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,976
Market value $223,900
Assessed value $223,900

Assessment History for 11 Barton Street, Millerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Barton Street, Millerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $207,300 $207,300 17.76 $3,682 -3.16%
2024 $197,400 $197,400 19.26 $3,802 -0.82%
2023 $182,800 $182,800 20.97 $3,833 +5.85%
2022 $163,200 $163,200 22.19 $3,621 +0.35%
2021 $156,900 $156,900 23 $3,609 +2.00%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Barton Street, Millerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Barton Street, Millerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Indian Mountain School NR Private PK, K-9 0 2.67
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK, K-9 0 2.67
Salisbury Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 296 3.85
Salisbury Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 296 3.85
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK-9 224 4.17

Nearest middle schools

Indian Mountain School NR Private PK, K-9 0 2.67
Salisbury Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 296 3.85
Selc NR Public 6-8 3 3.94
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK-9 224 4.17
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK-9 253 4.17

Nearest high schools

The Hotchkiss School NR Private 9-12 603 3.72
Webutuck High School 3 Public 9-12 195 5.02
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 6.61
Salisbury School NR Private 9-12 290 6.62
Housatonic Valley Regional High School 5 Public 9-12 319 7.77

Neighbors for 11 Barton Street, Millerton

Here are the neighbors for 11 Barton Street, Millerton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
23 Main St, Millerton 1,922 09/13/2018 $285,000
6 Dutchess Ave, Millerton 4,226
60 Simmons St, Millerton 1,561 03/10/2025
10 Barton St, Millerton 1,604 11/06/2015 $193,500
59 Simmons St, Millerton 1,912 04/18/2017
12 Main St, Millerton 6,400 08/31/2000 $272,000
57 Simmons St, Millerton 1,744 07/29/2019
54 Main St, Millerton 2,938 11/22/2022 $825,000
52 S Center St, Millerton 3,696 04/07/2003 $300,000
54 Simmons St, Millerton 2,468 01/21/2025
49 Simmons St, Millerton 1,934 12/10/2024 $505,000
9 Barton St, Millerton 1,631 08/24/2017 $27,507
7 John St, Millerton 2,848 03/05/2022
22-24 Main St, Millerton 2,748 07/01/2009
40-42 S Center St, Millerton 2,034 09/11/2019 $142,500
14-16 Destiny Ln, Millerton
25 Main St, Millerton 8,829 06/27/2019 $900,000
27 Barton St, Millerton 4,696 09/19/2003 $225,000
36 Church St, Millerton 1,218 09/10/2021 $180,000
32-34 Church St, Millerton 1,850 09/12/2002