Dutchess County  »  12546  »  Main St  »  22-24 Main St

22-24 Main Street, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

22-24 Main Street, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22-24 Main Street, Millerton, NY 12546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22-24 Main Street, Millerton
Zip code 12546
County Dutchess
Municipality Northeast
Parcel ID 7.271-14-360.274

Sales & Tax Overview for 22-24 Main Street, Millerton

Property tax $11,720

Lot & Building Information for 22-24 Main Street, Millerton

Building sqft 2,748
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.05
Lot dimensions 48 ft X 41 ft
Frontage 48
Depth 41
Year built 1935
Year last altered 1995
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 22-24 Main Street, Millerton

• • Improvements for 22-24 Main Street, Millerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22-24 Main Street, Millerton

How many square feet does 22-24 Main Street, Millerton, NY 12546 have?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 22-24 Main Street, Millerton, NY 12546 has a total of 2,748 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 22-24 Main Street, Millerton, NY 12546?

22-24 Main Street, Millerton, NY 12546 was built in 1935 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $659,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22-24 Main Street, Millerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22-24 Main Street, Millerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 22-24 Main Street, Millerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/01/2009 - D
08/11/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22-24 Main Street, Millerton

Access detailed property tax data for 22-24 Main Street, Millerton, NY 12546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,720
Market value $659,900
Assessed value $659,900

Assessment History for 22-24 Main Street, Millerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22-24 Main Street, Millerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $622,500 $622,500 17.76 $11,056 -3.18%
2024 $592,900 $592,900 19.26 $11,419 -0.81%
2023 $549,000 $549,000 20.97 $11,513 +34.30%
2022 $386,300 $386,300 22.19 $8,572 +2.28%
2021 $364,400 $364,400 23 $8,381 +2.00%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,706
Median age 45.9
Average household income $122,153
Family households 66.3%
Occupied housing units 1,149
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $398,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22-24 Main Street, Millerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22-24 Main Street, Millerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 22-24 Main Street, Millerton

Here are the neighbors for 22-24 Main Street, Millerton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
23 Main St, Millerton 1,922 09/13/2018 $285,000
6 Dutchess Ave, Millerton 4,226
60 Simmons St, Millerton 1,561 03/10/2025
10 Barton St, Millerton 1,604 11/06/2015 $193,500
59 Simmons St, Millerton 1,912 04/18/2017
12 Main St, Millerton 6,400 08/31/2000 $272,000
57 Simmons St, Millerton 1,744 07/29/2019
54 Main St, Millerton 2,938 11/22/2022 $825,000
52 S Center St, Millerton 3,696 04/07/2003 $300,000
54 Simmons St, Millerton 2,468 01/21/2025
49 Simmons St, Millerton 1,934 12/10/2024 $505,000