19-53 Cooper Road, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information
19-53 Cooper Road, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 19-53 Cooper Road, Millerton |
| Zip code | 12546 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Northeast |
| Parcel ID | 7.169-0-237.314 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 19-53 Cooper Road, Millerton
| Current property tax | $30,444 |
Lot & Building Information for 19-53 Cooper Road, Millerton
| Building sqft | 891 |
| Building class | Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) |
| Acreage | 439.936
|
| Year built | 1900 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Webatuk |
Other Property Data for 19-53 Cooper Road, Millerton
- • Improvements for 19-53 Cooper Road, Millerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 19-53 Cooper Road, Millerton
This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 19-53 Cooper Road, Millerton, NY 12546 has a total of 891 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 19-53 Cooper Road, Millerton, NY 12546?19-53 Cooper Road, Millerton, NY 12546 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,212,100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 19-53 Cooper Road, Millerton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19-53 Cooper Road, Millerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 19-53 Cooper Road, Millerton
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 19-53 Cooper Road, Millerton
Access detailed property tax data for 19-53 Cooper Road, Millerton, NY 12546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $48,631 |
| Current property tax | $30,444 |
| Market value | $3,212,100 |
| Assessed value | $3,212,100 |
Assessment History for 19-53 Cooper Road, Millerton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19-53 Cooper Road, Millerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,974,200 | $2,974,200 | 15.14 | $45,029 | +4.10% |
| 2024 | $2,887,600 | $2,887,600 | 14.98 | $43,256 | -0.81% |
| 2023 | $2,673,700 | $2,673,700 | 16.31 | $43,608 | -0.93% |
| 2022 | $2,511,100 | $2,511,100 | 17.53 | $44,020 | +6.50% |
| 2021 | $2,236,600 | $2,236,600 | 18.48 | $41,332 | +2.50% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 2,706 |
| Median age | 45.9 |
| Average household income | $122,153 |
| Family households | 66.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,149 |
| Owner occupied units | 79.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.3 |
| Median year structure built | 1975 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $398,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $192,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19-53 Cooper Road, Millerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19-53 Cooper Road, Millerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 19-53 Cooper Road, Millerton
Here are the neighbors for 19-53 Cooper Road, Millerton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 101 Cooper Rd, Millerton | 2,000 | 01/21/2020 | $250,000 |
| 243 Cooper Rd, Millerton | 2,636 | 12/07/2020 | $585,000 |
| 238 Cooper Rd, Millerton | 1,800 | 06/09/2023 | |
| 244 Cooper Rd, Millerton | 1,530 | 05/08/2003 | |
| 5330-5334 Route 22, Amenia | 2,706 | 04/02/2025 | |
| 23 Shady Glen Ln, Lagrangeville | 01/30/2024 | $52,500 | |
| 149 Haight Rd, Amenia | 1,624 | 03/01/1999 | $55,000 |