Dutchess County  »  12546  »  Indian Lake Rd  »  344 Indian Lake Rd

330-344 Indian Lake Road, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

330-344 Indian Lake Road, Millerton, NY 12546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 330-344 Indian Lake Road, Millerton
Zip code 12546
County Dutchess
Municipality Northeast
Parcel ID 7.270-0-405.67

Sales & Tax Overview for 330-344 Indian Lake Road, Millerton

Current property tax $14,217

Lot & Building Information for 330-344 Indian Lake Road, Millerton

Building sqft 2,720
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 143.761
Year built 1912
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 330-344 Indian Lake Road, Millerton

• • Improvements for 330-344 Indian Lake Road, Millerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 330-344 Indian Lake Road, Millerton

How many square feet does 330-344 Indian Lake Road, Millerton, NY 12546 have?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 330-344 Indian Lake Road, Millerton, NY 12546 has a total of 2,720 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 330-344 Indian Lake Road, Millerton, NY 12546?

330-344 Indian Lake Road, Millerton, NY 12546 was built in 1912 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,567,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 330-344 Indian Lake Road, Millerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 330-344 Indian Lake Road, Millerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 330-344 Indian Lake Road, Millerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/23/2024 - D
12/30/2024 - R
Deed
07/25/2018 - D
08/09/2018 - R
Deed
03/11/2015 - D
03/31/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 330-344 Indian Lake Road, Millerton

Access detailed property tax data for 330-344 Indian Lake Road, Millerton, NY 12546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $23,727
Current property tax $14,217
Market value $1,567,200
Assessed value $1,567,200

Assessment History for 330-344 Indian Lake Road, Millerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 330-344 Indian Lake Road, Millerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,642,700 $1,642,700 15.14 $24,870 +4.10%
2024 $1,594,900 $1,594,900 14.98 $23,892 -0.81%
2023 $1,476,800 $1,476,800 16.31 $24,087 +2.78%
2022 $1,336,800 $1,336,800 17.53 $23,434 +0.84%
2021 $1,257,500 $1,257,500 18.48 $23,239 -4.68%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,706
Median age 45.9
Average household income $122,153
Family households 66.3%
Occupied housing units 1,149
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $398,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 330-344 Indian Lake Road, Millerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 330-344 Indian Lake Road, Millerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 330-344 Indian Lake Road, Millerton

Here are the neighbors for 330-344 Indian Lake Road, Millerton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
93 Barney Dr, Millerton 2,380
264 Sharon Rd, Millerton 01/09/1998 $40,000
247-249 Sharon Rd, Millerton 2,400 01/29/2025
363 Mill Rd, Millerton 1,448 07/15/2010
5778 Route 22, Millerton 1,652 10/13/2015 $236,500
248 Sharon Rd, Millerton 3,550 11/08/2007 $350,000
126 Kimball Way, Millerton 1,480
322 Mill Rd, Millerton 1,600 08/16/2019 $287,750
124 Sharon Rd, Millerton 960 11/22/2017 $159,000
136 Sharon Rd, Millerton 944 08/22/2018 $162,011