Dutchess County  »  12546  »  Sharon Rd  »  216 Sharon Rd

216 Sharon Road, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

216 Sharon Road, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

216 Sharon Road, Millerton, NY 12546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 216 Sharon Road, Millerton
Zip code 12546
County Dutchess
Municipality Northeast
Parcel ID 7.270-0-528.723

Sales & Tax Overview for 216 Sharon Road, Millerton

Current property tax $4,534

Lot & Building Information for 216 Sharon Road, Millerton

Building sqft 1,806
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.3
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 216 Sharon Road, Millerton

• • Improvements for 216 Sharon Road, Millerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 216 Sharon Road, Millerton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 216 Sharon Road, Millerton, NY 12546?

216 Sharon Road, Millerton, NY 12546 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,806 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 216 Sharon Road, Millerton, NY 12546 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $367,400, the tax amount paid for 216 Sharon Road, Millerton, NY 12546 is $5,562.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 216 Sharon Road, Millerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 216 Sharon Road, Millerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 216 Sharon Road, Millerton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 216 Sharon Road, Millerton

Access detailed property tax data for 216 Sharon Road, Millerton, NY 12546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,562
Current property tax $4,534
Market value $367,400
Assessed value $367,400

Assessment History for 216 Sharon Road, Millerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 216 Sharon Road, Millerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $340,200 $340,200 15.14 $5,151 +4.10%
2024 $330,300 $330,300 14.98 $4,948 -0.80%
2023 $305,800 $305,800 16.31 $4,988 +4.22%
2022 $273,000 $273,000 17.53 $4,786 -3.26%
2021 $267,700 $267,700 18.48 $4,947 +2.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 216 Sharon Road, Millerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 216 Sharon Road, Millerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Indian Mountain School NR Private PK, K-9 0 1.96
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK, K-9 0 1.96
Webutuck Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 221 3.83
Webutuck Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 221 3.83
Eugene Brooks Middle School 3 Public 4-8 226 3.92

Nearest middle schools

Indian Mountain School NR Private PK, K-9 0 1.96
Eugene Brooks Middle School 3 Public 4-8 226 3.92
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK-9 224 4.02
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK-9 253 4.02
Salisbury Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 296 4.10

Nearest high schools

The Hotchkiss School NR Private 9-12 603 3.31
Webutuck High School 3 Public 9-12 195 3.92
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 5.52
Maplebrook School NR Private 42 6.69