Dutchess County  »  12546  »  Indian Lake Rd  »  460 Indian Lake Rd

460 Indian Lake Road, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

460 Indian Lake Road, Millerton, NY 12546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 460 Indian Lake Road, Millerton
Zip code 12546
County Dutchess
Municipality Northeast
Parcel ID 7.270-0-539.336

Sales & Tax Overview for 460 Indian Lake Road, Millerton

Sale date 11/03/2017
Sale price $85,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $30,718

Lot & Building Information for 460 Indian Lake Road, Millerton

Building sqft 4,059
Total sqft 9,240
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 408.526
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 1820
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 460 Indian Lake Road, Millerton

• • Improvements for 460 Indian Lake Road, Millerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 460 Indian Lake Road, Millerton

How many sq. ft. does 460 Indian Lake Road, Millerton, NY 12546 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 460 Indian Lake Road, Millerton, NY 12546 has a total of 4,059 square feet and a current price per square foot of $20.

What is the year built & the current market value of 460 Indian Lake Road, Millerton, NY 12546?

460 Indian Lake Road, Millerton, NY 12546 was built in 1820 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,242,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 460 Indian Lake Road, Millerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 460 Indian Lake Road, Millerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/03/2017 $85,000

Title Documents for 460 Indian Lake Road, Millerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/03/2017 - D
11/08/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 460 Indian Lake Road, Millerton

Access detailed property tax data for 460 Indian Lake Road, Millerton, NY 12546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $49,088
Current property tax $30,718
Market value $3,242,300
Assessed value $3,242,300

Assessment History for 460 Indian Lake Road, Millerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 460 Indian Lake Road, Millerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,105,900 $3,105,900 15.14 $47,023 +4.10%
2024 $3,015,400 $3,015,400 14.98 $45,171 -0.81%
2023 $2,792,000 $2,792,000 16.31 $45,538 +4.20%
2022 $2,492,900 $2,492,900 17.53 $43,701 +4.45%
2021 $2,264,000 $2,264,000 18.48 $41,839 +2.50%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,706
Median age 45.9
Average household income $122,153
Family households 66.3%
Occupied housing units 1,149
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $398,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 460 Indian Lake Road, Millerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, A, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 460 Indian Lake Road, Millerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 460 Indian Lake Road, Millerton

Here are the neighbors for 460 Indian Lake Road, Millerton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
247-249 Sharon Rd, Millerton 2,400 01/29/2025
264 Sharon Rd, Millerton 01/09/1998 $40,000
363 Mill Rd, Millerton 1,448 07/15/2010
126 Kimball Way, Millerton 1,480
265 Sharon Rd, Millerton 2,268
248 Sharon Rd, Millerton 3,550 11/08/2007 $350,000
290 Sharon Rd, Millerton 816 08/14/2013 $53,325
5797 Route 22, Millerton 1,001 08/26/1998
25 Pine Ridge Rd, Millerton 09/06/2024 $100,000
19 Pine Ridge Rd, Millerton
136 Sharon Rd, Millerton 944 08/22/2018 $162,011