Dutchess County  »  12546  »  Route 22  »  5590 Route 22

5590 Route 22, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

5590 Route 22, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5590 Route 22, Millerton, NY 12546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5590 Route 22, Millerton
Zip code 12546
County Dutchess
Municipality Northeast
Parcel ID 7.170-0-725.144

Sales & Tax Overview for 5590 Route 22, Millerton

Current property tax $12,299

Lot & Building Information for 5590 Route 22, Millerton

Building sqft 3,162
Total sqft 5,722
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 79.17
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1983
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 5590 Route 22, Millerton

• • Improvements for 5590 Route 22, Millerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5590 Route 22, Millerton

How many square feet does 5590 Route 22, Millerton, NY 12546 have?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 5590 Route 22, Millerton, NY 12546 has a total of 3,162 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5590 Route 22, Millerton, NY 12546?

5590 Route 22, Millerton, NY 12546 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,516,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5590 Route 22, Millerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5590 Route 22, Millerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5590 Route 22, Millerton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 5590 Route 22, Millerton

Access detailed property tax data for 5590 Route 22, Millerton, NY 12546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $22,954
Current property tax $12,299
Market value $1,516,100
Assessed value $1,516,100

Assessment History for 5590 Route 22, Millerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5590 Route 22, Millerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,403,800 $1,403,800 15.14 $21,254 +4.10%
2024 $1,362,900 $1,362,900 14.98 $20,416 -0.80%
2023 $1,261,900 $1,261,900 16.31 $20,582 +4.21%
2022 $1,126,700 $1,126,700 17.53 $19,751 -5.14%
2021 $1,126,700 $1,126,700 18.48 $20,821 +2.50%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,706
Median age 45.9
Average household income $122,153
Family households 66.3%
Occupied housing units 1,149
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $398,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5590 Route 22, Millerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5590 Route 22, Millerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5590 Route 22, Millerton

Here are the neighbors for 5590 Route 22, Millerton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Willoughby Ln, Millerton 2,364 04/20/2017 $400,000
10 Willoughby Ln, Millerton 2,064 09/10/2010 $400,000
732 McGhee Hill Rd, Millerton 2,330 06/07/2006 $85,000
16 Lakeside Dr, Millerton 2,500
3 Spencer Ln, Millerton 2,096 11/29/2022 $418,000
31 Country View Rd, Millerton 1,834 02/09/2024 $400,000
3 Willoughby Ln, Millerton 3,846
155 Route 44, Millerton 4,150
5669 Route 22, Millerton 984 12/14/2018 $25,000
5663 Route 22, Millerton 1,560
95 Red Cedar Ln, Millerton 828 03/02/2015 $285,000