Dutchess County  »  12546  »  Spencer Ln  »  3 Spencer Ln

3 Spencer Lane, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

3 Spencer Lane, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Spencer Lane, Millerton, NY 12546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Spencer Lane, Millerton
Zip code 12546
County Dutchess
Municipality Northeast
Parcel ID 7.271-0-693.540

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Spencer Lane, Millerton

Sale date 11/29/2022
Sale price $418,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,631

Lot & Building Information for 3 Spencer Lane, Millerton

Building sqft 2,096
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.07
Year built 1994
Year last altered 2022
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Spencer Lane, Millerton

• • Improvements for 3 Spencer Lane, Millerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Spencer Lane, Millerton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Spencer Lane, Millerton, NY 12546?

3 Spencer Lane, Millerton, NY 12546 was built in 1994 and has a total of 2,096 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Spencer Lane, Millerton, NY 12546 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $456,000, the tax amount paid for 3 Spencer Lane, Millerton, NY 12546 is $6,903.

When was 3 Spencer Lane, Millerton, NY 12546 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Spencer Lane, Millerton, NY 12546 was last sold in 11/29/2022 for $418,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Spencer Lane, Millerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Spencer Lane, Millerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/29/2022 $418,000
03/09/2016 $79,485
12/06/1999 $148,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Spencer Lane, Millerton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Spencer Lane, Millerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/29/2022 - D
12/02/2022 - R
Deed
03/09/2016 - D
03/09/2016 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
11/24/2004 - D
12/27/2004 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
12/06/1999 - D
12/08/1999 - R
Deed
07/01/1993 - D
07/01/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Spencer Lane, Millerton

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Spencer Lane, Millerton, NY 12546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,904
Current property tax $6,631
Market value $456,000
Assessed value $456,000

Assessment History for 3 Spencer Lane, Millerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Spencer Lane, Millerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $422,200 $422,200 15.14 $6,392 +8.74%
2024 $392,400 $392,400 14.98 $5,878 +16.26%
2023 $310,000 $310,000 16.31 $5,056 +4.20%
2022 $276,800 $276,800 17.53 $4,852 -2.28%
2021 $268,700 $268,700 18.48 $4,966 +14.66%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Spencer Lane, Millerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Spencer Lane, Millerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Indian Mountain School NR Private PK, K-9 0 2.34
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK, K-9 0 2.34
Salisbury Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 296 3.17
Salisbury Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 296 3.17
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK-9 224 3.56

Nearest middle schools

Indian Mountain School NR Private PK, K-9 0 2.34
Salisbury Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 296 3.17
Selc NR Public 6-8 3 3.27
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK-9 224 3.56
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK-9 253 3.56

Nearest high schools

The Hotchkiss School NR Private 9-12 603 3.21
Webutuck High School 3 Public 9-12 195 5.47
Salisbury School NR Private 9-12 290 5.94
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 7.07