Dutchess County  »  12546  »  Willoughby Ln  »  10 Willoughby Ln

10 Willoughby Lane, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Willoughby Lane, Millerton, NY 12546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Willoughby Lane, Millerton
Zip code 12546
County Dutchess
Municipality Northeast
Parcel ID 7.269-0-677.818

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Willoughby Lane, Millerton

Sale date 09/10/2010
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,101

Lot & Building Information for 10 Willoughby Lane, Millerton

Building sqft 2,064
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.3
Year built 1974
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 10 Willoughby Lane, Millerton

• • Improvements for 10 Willoughby Lane, Millerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Willoughby Lane, Millerton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Willoughby Lane, Millerton, NY 12546?

10 Willoughby Lane, Millerton, NY 12546 was built in 1974 and has a total of 2,064 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Willoughby Lane, Millerton, NY 12546 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $601,100, the tax amount paid for 10 Willoughby Lane, Millerton, NY 12546 is $9,100.

When was 10 Willoughby Lane, Millerton, NY 12546 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Willoughby Lane, Millerton, NY 12546 was last sold in 09/10/2010 for $400,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Willoughby Lane, Millerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Willoughby Lane, Millerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/10/2010 $400,000

Title Documents for 10 Willoughby Lane, Millerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/10/2010 - D
09/15/2010 - R
Deed
06/17/2005 - D
08/17/2005 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
10/03/2003 - D
10/15/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Willoughby Lane, Millerton

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Willoughby Lane, Millerton, NY 12546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,101
Market value $601,100
Assessed value $601,100

Assessment History for 10 Willoughby Lane, Millerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Willoughby Lane, Millerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $556,600 $556,600 15.14 $8,427 +4.10%
2024 $540,400 $540,400 14.98 $8,095 -0.81%
2023 $500,400 $500,400 16.31 $8,162 +4.20%
2022 $446,800 $446,800 17.53 $7,832 -5.14%
2021 $446,800 $446,800 18.48 $8,257 +2.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Willoughby Lane, Millerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Willoughby Lane, Millerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Indian Mountain School NR Private PK, K-9 0 2.31
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK, K-9 0 2.31
Webutuck Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 221 2.57
Webutuck Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 221 2.57
Sharon Center School NR Public K-8 97 2.59

Nearest middle schools

Indian Mountain School NR Private PK, K-9 0 2.31
Sharon Center School NR Public K-8 97 2.59
Eugene Brooks Middle School 3 Public 4-8 226 2.63
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 4.16
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK-9 253 4.58

Nearest high schools

Webutuck High School 3 Public 9-12 195 2.63
The Hotchkiss School NR Private 9-12 603 3.64