Dutchess County  »  12564  »  Reservoir Rd  »  25 Reservoir Rd

25 Reservoir Road, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

25 Reservoir Road, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Reservoir Road, Pawling, NY 12564
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Reservoir Road, Pawling
Zip code 12564
County Dutchess
Municipality Pawling
Parcel ID 7.57-14-315.489

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Reservoir Road, Pawling

Sale date 02/17/2023
Sale price $342,500
Arm's length
Property tax $5,787

Lot & Building Information for 25 Reservoir Road, Pawling

Building sqft 1,356
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.4
Year built 1951
Stories 2
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 25 Reservoir Road, Pawling

• • Improvements for 25 Reservoir Road, Pawling , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Reservoir Road, Pawling

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Reservoir Road, Pawling, NY 12564?

25 Reservoir Road, Pawling, NY 12564 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,356 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Reservoir Road, Pawling, NY 12564 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $81,872, the tax amount paid for 25 Reservoir Road, Pawling, NY 12564 is $5,786.

When was 25 Reservoir Road, Pawling, NY 12564 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25 Reservoir Road, Pawling, NY 12564 was last sold in 02/17/2023 for $342,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Reservoir Road, Pawling

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Reservoir Road, Pawling, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/17/2023 $342,500
09/13/2022 $370,000
11/12/2020 $279,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Reservoir Road, Pawling with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25 Reservoir Road, Pawling

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/17/2023 - D
02/23/2023 - R
Deed
09/13/2022 - D
09/27/2022 - R
Deed
03/18/2021 - D
04/08/2021 - R
Deed
11/12/2020 - D
11/23/2020 - R
Deed
12/09/2004 - D
12/22/2004 - R
Deed
05/26/1998 - D
05/27/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Reservoir Road, Pawling

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Reservoir Road, Pawling, NY 12564. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,787
Market value $276,500
Assessed value $81,872

Assessment History for 25 Reservoir Road, Pawling

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Reservoir Road, Pawling, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $261,100 $81,872 70.68 $5,787 +236.60%
2024 $230,600 $75,600 22.74 $1,719 -13.57%
2023 $195,100 $75,600 26.31 $1,989 -13.91%
2022 $164,300 $75,600 30.56 $2,310 -2.64%
2021 $160,900 $75,600 31.39 $2,373 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Reservoir Road, Pawling, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Reservoir Road, Pawling to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 0.44
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 0.75
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 0.75
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 1.02
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 1.02

Nearest middle schools

Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 0.44
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 0.48
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 1.02
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 1.02
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.06

Nearest high schools

Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 0.35
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 0.48
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 1.02
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.06
Dover High School 5 Public 9-12 467 7.71

Neighbors for 25 Reservoir Road, Pawling

Here are the neighbors for 25 Reservoir Road, Pawling.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Westmount Ave, Pawling 2,216 02/05/2008 $245,000
34 Prospect St, Pawling 960
10 Blue Bird Inn Rd, Pawling 1,144
53 Reservoir Rd, Pawling 2,860 03/19/2013 $248,000
14 Prospect St, Pawling 1,056 05/11/1993 $132,000
16 Prospect St, Pawling 1,476 06/07/2021
4 Prospect St, Pawling 2,646 06/15/2018 $310,000
9 Reservoir Rd, Pawling 06/04/2020
21 Reservoir Rd, Pawling 2,320 05/01/2003 $70,000
8 Prospect St, Pawling 1,116 04/17/2017 $135,000
18 Prospect St, Pawling 1,200 06/21/2000 $141,000
1 Westmount Ave, Pawling 1,456 11/12/2023
4 Westmount Ave, Pawling 1,202 07/27/2010 $275,000
991 Route 22, Pawling 3,608 09/09/2003
1151 Route 22, Pawling 700 08/11/2021 $230,000
2 Westmount Ave, Pawling 1,875 11/16/2006 $345,000
2 Prospect St, Pawling 2,400 06/09/2025 $1
6 Prospect St, Pawling 672 04/06/1999 $119,000
12 Prospect St, Pawling 1,152 06/16/2011
11 Blue Bird Inn Rd, Pawling 2,496 02/20/2015 $160,000