Dutchess County  »  12564  »  Route 22  »  1151 Route 22

1151 Route 22, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

1151 Route 22, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1151 Route 22, Pawling, NY 12564
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1151 Route 22, Pawling
Zip code 12564
County Dutchess
Municipality Pawling
Parcel ID 7.58-0-521.571

Sales & Tax Overview for 1151 Route 22, Pawling

Sale date 08/11/2021
Sale price $230,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,244

Lot & Building Information for 1151 Route 22, Pawling

Building sqft 700
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 1.1
Year built 1966
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 1151 Route 22, Pawling

• • Improvements for 1151 Route 22, Pawling , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1151 Route 22, Pawling

How many sq. ft. does 1151 Route 22, Pawling, NY 12564 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 1151 Route 22, Pawling, NY 12564 has a total of 700 square feet and a current price per square foot of $328.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1151 Route 22, Pawling, NY 12564?

1151 Route 22, Pawling, NY 12564 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $250,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1151 Route 22, Pawling

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1151 Route 22, Pawling, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/11/2021 $230,000
05/30/2006 $210,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1151 Route 22, Pawling with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1151 Route 22, Pawling

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/11/2021 - D
10/15/2021 - R
Deed
05/30/2006 - D
06/02/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1151 Route 22, Pawling

Access detailed property tax data for 1151 Route 22, Pawling, NY 12564. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.