Dutchess County  »  12569  »  Route 44  »  2013 Route 44

2013 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 Property Information

2013 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

2013 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2013 Route 44, Pleasant Valley
Zip code 12569
County Dutchess
Municipality Pleasant Valley
Parcel ID 6.464-4-839.51

Sales & Tax Overview for 2013 Route 44, Pleasant Valley

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 06/11/1996
Sale price $90,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,382

Lot & Building Information for 2013 Route 44, Pleasant Valley

Building sqft 2,768
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.99
Year built 1949
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Building style Old style
Condition Normal
Basement type Partial
Exterior wall material Alum/vinyl
Heat Hot water/steam
Fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
First story sqft
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district
School district Arlington

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 2013 Route 44, Pleasant Valley

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 2013 Route 44, Pleasant Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2013 Route 44, Pleasant Valley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2013 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569?

2013 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 was built in 1949 and has a total of 2,768 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2013 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $308,700, the tax amount paid for 2013 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 is $9,094.

When was 2013 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 last sold?

2013 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 was last sold in 07/28/2022.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2013 Route 44, Pleasant Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2013 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/11/1996 $90,000

Title Documents for 2013 Route 44, Pleasant Valley

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/28/2022 - D
07/28/2022 - R
Deed
06/11/1996 - D
06/13/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2013 Route 44, Pleasant Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 2013 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,094
Current property tax $8,382
Market value $500,300
Assessed value $308,700

Assessment History for 2013 Route 44, Pleasant Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2013 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $421,400 $308,700 29.46 $9,094 +22.14%
2024 $392,300 $308,700 24.12 $7,446 -9.53%
2023 $360,800 $308,700 26.66 $8,230 -10.98%
2022 $324,900 $308,700 29.95 $9,246 -6.38%
2021 $316,600 $308,700 31.99 $9,875 +0.53%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2013 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2013 Route 44, Pleasant Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Traver Road Primary School NR Public K-2 327 1.58
West Road/d'Aquannis Intermediate School 4 Public 3-5 309 2.85
Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 4.13
Shawangunk Ridge School NR Private 5-8 0 4.24
Netherwood School 3 Public K-5 295 4.38

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 4.13
Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 4.18
Shawangunk Ridge School NR Private 5-8 0 4.24
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 5.27
Millbrook Middle School 6 Public 6-8 202 5.56

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 4.13
Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 4.18
Millbrook High School 8 Public 9-12 271 5.50
Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 5.66
Arlington High School 7 Public 9-12 2,547 5.77

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 2013 Route 44, Pleasant Valley

Here are the neighbors for 2013 Route 44, Pleasant Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Hibernia Rd, Salt Point 1,584 12/22/2015
59-61 Cottage St, Salt Point 3,340 06/23/2016 $280,000
26 Hibernia Rd, Salt Point 1,080 07/11/1997
1290 Netherwood Rd, Salt Point 1,980
1997 Route 44, Pleasant Valley 2,040 05/09/2005 $349,000
32 Brown Rd, Pleasant Valley 3,920 01/31/2014
2017 Route 44, Pleasant Valley 1,036 02/03/2022 $289,000
1275 Netherwood Rd, Salt Point 2,627 06/05/1997 $251,000
18 Hibernia Rd, Salt Point 1,328
2007 Route 44, Pleasant Valley 2,216 06/18/2001
78 Dragon Trl, Pleasant Valley 2,492 11/01/2023 $1,166,500
1905 Salt Point Tpke, Salt Point 2,682 04/09/2001 $158,000
141 Barkit Kennel Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,040 12/01/2010 $145,000
1285 Netherwood Rd, Salt Point 1,360 12/14/2023
1695 Salt Point Tpke, Salt Point 1,844 09/28/2022 $185,000
3 Goldfinch Dr, Salt Point 2,570 05/10/2013 $225,000
1257 Netherwood Rd, Salt Point 1,094 09/12/2012
8 Bobolink Ln, Salt Point 1,924 08/15/2018 $229,000
9 Hibernia Rd, Salt Point 2,356
20 Goldfinch Dr, Salt Point 1,158

Nearby ZIP Codes for 2013 Route 44, Pleasant Valley

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report