Dutchess County  »  12601  »  Rinaldi Blvd  »  50 Rinaldi Blvd

Kaal Rock Manor - 50 Rinaldi Boulevard, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Kaal Rock Manor - 50 Rinaldi Boulevard, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 Rinaldi Boulevard, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12601
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.62-83-759.84

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Rinaldi Boulevard, Poughkeepsie

Property tax $172,778

Lot & Building Information for 50 Rinaldi Boulevard, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 10,056
Total sqft 46,512
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 3.9
Buildings on lot 6
Year built 1978
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 50 Rinaldi Boulevard, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 50 Rinaldi Boulevard, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 Rinaldi Boulevard, Poughkeepsie

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for Kaal Rock Manor - 50 Rinaldi Boulevard, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601?

Kaal Rock Manor - 50 Rinaldi Boulevard, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was built in 1978 and has a total of 10,056 square feet.

What is the assessed value of Kaal Rock Manor - 50 Rinaldi Boulevard, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $6,840,000, the tax amount paid for Kaal Rock Manor - 50 Rinaldi Boulevard, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 is $172,778.

When was Kaal Rock Manor - 50 Rinaldi Boulevard, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 last sold?

Kaal Rock Manor - 50 Rinaldi Boulevard, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was last sold in 02/23/2006.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 114 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 Rinaldi Boulevard, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Rinaldi Boulevard, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 50 Rinaldi Boulevard, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/23/2006 - D
04/04/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50 Rinaldi Boulevard, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for Kaal Rock Manor - Kaal Rock Manor - 50 Rinaldi Boulevard, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $172,778
Market value $6,840,000
Assessed value $6,840,000

Assessment History for 50 Rinaldi Boulevard, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Rinaldi Boulevard, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,400,000 $6,400,000 25.26 $161,664 -3.29%
2024 $6,400,000 $6,400,000 26.12 $167,168 -8.09%
2023 $6,400,000 $6,400,000 28.42 $181,888 -16.30%
2022 $6,840,000 $6,840,000 31.77 $217,307 +17.43%
2021 $5,400,000 $5,400,000 34.27 $185,058 -9.06%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,164
Median age 35.5
Average household income $101,101
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 17,329
Owner occupied units 43.2%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $330,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $252,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 Rinaldi Boulevard, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Rinaldi Boulevard, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 50 Rinaldi Boulevard, Poughkeepsie

Here are the neighbors for Kaal Rock Manor - 50 Rinaldi Boulevard, Poughkeepsie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Lafayette Pl, Poughkeepsie 3,114
5 Lafayette Pl, Poughkeepsie 3,018 11/30/2022
6 Mansion St, Poughkeepsie 2,008 11/12/2009 $78,000
26 Vassar St, Poughkeepsie 4,760
13 Gerald Dr, Poughkeepsie 907 04/29/2022 $175,000
96 Rinaldi Blvd, Poughkeepsie 1,040 03/21/2022 $200,000
28 Vassar St, Poughkeepsie
210 Mill St, Poughkeepsie 1,848 08/05/2021 $297,500
213 Mill St, Poughkeepsie
16 Mansion St, Poughkeepsie 2,192 07/19/2018