Dutchess County  »  12601  »  Parker Ave  »  193 Parker Ave

193 Parker Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

193 Parker Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 193 Parker Avenue, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12601
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.162-48-392.557

Sales & Tax Overview for 193 Parker Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 193 Parker Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Building class Parks (590)
Acreage 0.39
Lot dimensions 185 ft X 188 ft
Frontage 185
Depth 188
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 193 Parker Avenue, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 193 Parker Avenue, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 193 Parker Avenue, Poughkeepsie

What is the assessed value of 193 Parker Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $93,600, the tax amount paid for 193 Parker Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 is $2,364.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 193 Parker Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 193 Parker Avenue, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 193 Parker Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 193 Parker Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 193 Parker Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,364
Current property tax $0
Market value $93,600
Assessed value $93,600

Assessment History for 193 Parker Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 193 Parker Avenue, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $93,600 $93,600 25.26 $2,364 -3.29%
2024 $93,600 $93,600 26.12 $2,445 +19.48%
2023 $72,000 $72,000 28.42 $2,046 -10.54%
2022 $72,000 $72,000 31.77 $2,287 -7.30%
2021 $72,000 $72,000 34.27 $2,467 -4.01%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,164
Median age 35.5
Average household income $101,101
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 17,329
Owner occupied units 43.2%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $330,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $252,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 193 Parker Avenue, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 193 Parker Avenue, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 193 Parker Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Here are the neighbors for 193 Parker Avenue, Poughkeepsie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Sunnyside Ave, Poughkeepsie 816 04/22/2009 $155,000
35 Taylor Ave, Poughkeepsie 2,236 02/23/2019
19 Orchard Pl, Poughkeepsie 1,734 11/20/2023
17 Orchard Pl, Poughkeepsie 3,168
2 Buckingham Ave, Poughkeepsie 2,940 01/08/2013 $223,000
10 Clark St, Poughkeepsie 1,788 11/30/2018
19 Taylor Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,354
29 Taylor Ave, Poughkeepsie 3,696 09/21/2020
22 Clark St, Poughkeepsie 1,702 12/02/2022 $295,000
4 Buckingham Ave, Poughkeepsie 5,360 12/22/2010