Dutchess County  »  12601  »  N Bridge St  »  107 N Bridge St

107 North Bridge Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

107 North Bridge Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 107 North Bridge Street, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12601
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.162-61-11.299

Sales & Tax Overview for 107 North Bridge Street, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 01/17/2024
Sale price $1,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,106

Lot & Building Information for 107 North Bridge Street, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 1,613
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.03
Lot dimensions 19 ft X 48 ft
Frontage 19
Depth 48
Year built 1890
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 107 North Bridge Street, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 107 North Bridge Street, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 107 North Bridge Street, Poughkeepsie

How many sq. ft. does 107 North Bridge Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 107 North Bridge Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 has a total of 1,613 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 107 North Bridge Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601?

107 North Bridge Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was built in 1890 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $281,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 107 North Bridge Street, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 107 North Bridge Street, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/17/2024 $1,000
08/14/2023 $355,000
02/04/2022 $285,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 107 North Bridge Street, Poughkeepsie with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 107 North Bridge Street, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/17/2024 - D
03/07/2024 - R
Deed
08/14/2023 - D
09/19/2023 - R
Deed
02/04/2022 - D
03/03/2022 - R
Deed
02/15/2017 - D
03/10/2017 - R
Deed
04/18/2011 - D
04/18/2011 - R
Deed
09/02/1998 - D
09/18/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 107 North Bridge Street, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 107 North Bridge Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,106
Market value $281,300
Assessed value $281,300

Assessment History for 107 North Bridge Street, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 107 North Bridge Street, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $273,100 $273,100 25.26 $6,899 +31.53%
2024 $200,800 $200,800 26.12 $5,245 +1.12%
2023 $182,500 $182,500 28.42 $5,187 -10.54%
2022 $182,500 $182,500 31.77 $5,798 -7.30%
2021 $182,500 $182,500 34.27 $6,254 +5.60%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,164
Median age 35.5
Average household income $101,101
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 17,329
Owner occupied units 43.2%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $330,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $252,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 107 North Bridge Street, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 107 North Bridge Street, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 107 North Bridge Street, Poughkeepsie

Here are the neighbors for 107 North Bridge Street, Poughkeepsie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
90 Washington St, Poughkeepsie 2,112 12/17/1998 $16,800
12 Marshall St, Poughkeepsie 2,089 01/25/2019 $116,000
7 Fallkill Pl, Poughkeepsie 3,480 01/08/2025 $750,000
94 Washington St, Poughkeepsie 2,314 08/17/2016
10 Parker Ave, Poughkeepsie 3,784 04/22/2013
80 Washington St, Poughkeepsie 27,760 04/01/2025 $2,376,700
100 Washington St, Poughkeepsie 3,747 01/04/2024 $333,000