Dutchess County  »  12601  »  Van Kleeck Dr  »  12 Van Kleeck Dr

12 Van Kleeck Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Van Kleeck Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Van Kleeck Drive, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12601
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.162-72-495.243

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Van Kleeck Drive, Poughkeepsie

Property tax $87,657

Lot & Building Information for 12 Van Kleeck Drive, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 60,153
Building class Light Industrial Manufacturing and Processing (714)
Acreage 3.7
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 12 Van Kleeck Drive, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 12 Van Kleeck Drive, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Van Kleeck Drive, Poughkeepsie

How many square feet does 12 Van Kleeck Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 have?

This Light Industrial Manufacturing and Processing (714) located at 12 Van Kleeck Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 has a total of 60,153 square feet.

What is the market value of 12 Van Kleeck Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601?

The current market value is $3,470,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Van Kleeck Drive, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Van Kleeck Drive, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12 Van Kleeck Drive, Poughkeepsie

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 12 Van Kleeck Drive, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Van Kleeck Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $87,657
Market value $3,470,200
Assessed value $3,470,200

Assessment History for 12 Van Kleeck Drive, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Van Kleeck Drive, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,369,100 $3,369,100 25.26 $85,103 +0.58%
2024 $3,239,500 $3,239,500 26.12 $84,616 +1.10%
2023 $2,945,000 $2,945,000 28.42 $83,697 -10.54%
2022 $2,945,000 $2,945,000 31.77 $93,563 -7.30%
2021 $2,945,000 $2,945,000 34.27 $100,925 -4.01%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,164
Median age 35.5
Average household income $101,101
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 17,329
Owner occupied units 43.2%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $330,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $252,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Van Kleeck Drive, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Van Kleeck Drive, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12 Van Kleeck Drive, Poughkeepsie

Here are the neighbors for 12 Van Kleeck Drive, Poughkeepsie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
218 Winnikee Ave, Poughkeepsie 3,904 12/27/2012 $8,000
33 Fitchett St, Poughkeepsie 2,192 12/13/2019
130 Corlies Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,210 03/09/2010
37 W Arnold Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,440 10/22/1996 $76,500
31 W Arnold Rd, Poughkeepsie 2,378 11/21/2008
23-25 Van Kleeck Dr, Poughkeepsie 9,652 11/01/2024
138 Corlies Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,276 09/26/2016
128 Corlies Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,464 12/21/2021