Dutchess County  »  12601  »  Camelot Rd  »  51 Camelot Rd

51 Camelot Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

51 Camelot Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 51 Camelot Road, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12601
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.159-1-120.510

Sales & Tax Overview for 51 Camelot Road, Poughkeepsie

Property tax $6,726

Lot & Building Information for 51 Camelot Road, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 1,824
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.79
Year built 1984
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 51 Camelot Road, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 51 Camelot Road, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 51 Camelot Road, Poughkeepsie

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 51 Camelot Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601?

51 Camelot Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was built in 1984 and has a total of 1,824 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 51 Camelot Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $314,000, the tax amount paid for 51 Camelot Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 is $6,725.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 51 Camelot Road, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 51 Camelot Road, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 51 Camelot Road, Poughkeepsie

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 51 Camelot Road, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 51 Camelot Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,726
Market value $352,800
Assessed value $314,000

Assessment History for 51 Camelot Road, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 51 Camelot Road, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $334,000 $314,000 21.42 $6,726 -7.95%
2024 $314,000 $314,000 23.27 $7,307 -7.77%
2023 $314,000 $314,000 25.23 $7,922 +4.09%
2022 $273,000 $273,000 27.88 $7,611 +2.92%
2021 $257,600 $255,000 29 $7,395 +1.01%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 51 Camelot Road, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 51 Camelot Road, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Nassau School NR Public K-2 290 0.74
Oak Grove Elementary School 7 Public K-6 487 0.86
Sheafe Road Elementary School 7 Public K-6 575 1.59
Hagan School 5 Public 3-5 362 1.63
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 1.99

Nearest middle schools

St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 1.99
Orville A Todd Middle School 7 Public 6-8 359 2.00
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 2.59
Marlboro Middle School 4 Public 6-8 433 2.87
St Martin De Porres School NR Private PK-8 450 3.02

Nearest high schools

Spackenkill High School 8 Public 9-12 526 1.91
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 2.59
Our Lady Of Lourdes High School NR Private 9-12 690 2.93
Roy C Ketcham Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,612 3.01
Marlboro Central High School 7 Public 9-12 628 3.73