Dutchess County  »  31 Wildwood Dr

31 Wildwood Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 Wildwood Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 Wildwood Drive, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12603
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.159-2-629.548

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Wildwood Drive, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 08/25/2017
Sale price $290,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,022

Lot & Building Information for 31 Wildwood Drive, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 1,752
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.1
Year built 1976
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Electric
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 31 Wildwood Drive, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 31 Wildwood Drive, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 Wildwood Drive, Poughkeepsie

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 31 Wildwood Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603?

31 Wildwood Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was built in 1976 and has a total of 1,752 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 31 Wildwood Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $374,500, the tax amount paid for 31 Wildwood Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 is $8,021.

When was 31 Wildwood Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 last sold and what was the last sale price?

31 Wildwood Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was last sold in 08/25/2017 for $290,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 Wildwood Drive, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Wildwood Drive, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/2017 $290,000
02/03/2017 $140,000
10/04/2007 $295,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 31 Wildwood Drive, Poughkeepsie with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 31 Wildwood Drive, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/25/2017 - D
09/13/2017 - R
Deed
02/03/2017 - D
02/14/2017 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
10/04/2007 - D
10/10/2007 - R
Deed
06/07/2004 - D
06/09/2004 - R
Deed
12/24/2002 - D
01/21/2003 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31 Wildwood Drive, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 31 Wildwood Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,022
Market value $420,800
Assessed value $374,500

Assessment History for 31 Wildwood Drive, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Wildwood Drive, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $398,400 $374,500 21.42 $8,022 -7.95%
2024 $374,500 $374,500 23.27 $8,715 +2.49%
2023 $337,000 $337,000 25.23 $8,503 +6.82%
2022 $285,500 $285,500 27.88 $7,960 +2.99%
2021 $269,200 $266,500 29 $7,729 +1.01%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Wildwood Drive, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Wildwood Drive, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Oak Grove Elementary School 7 Public K-6 487 0.10
Nassau School NR Public K-2 290 1.25
Hagan School 5 Public 3-5 362 1.36
Kinry Road Elementary School 6 Public PK, 3-6 371 1.58
Kinry Road Elementary School 6 Public PK, 3-6 371 1.58

Nearest middle schools

Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 1.94
Orville A Todd Middle School 7 Public 6-8 359 2.14
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 2.21
St Martin De Porres School NR Private PK-8 450 2.33
Poughkeepsie Seventh-Day Adventist Elementary School NR Private PK-8 46 3.15

Nearest high schools

Spackenkill High School 8 Public 9-12 526 1.74
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 1.94
Our Lady Of Lourdes High School NR Private 9-12 690 2.34
Roy C Ketcham Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,612 2.64