Dutchess County  »  12601  »  Marie CT  »  14 Marie CT

14 Marie Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information

14 Marie Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Marie Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Marie Court, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12601
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.159-1-123.821

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Marie Court, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 06/15/2001
Sale price $317,500
Arm's length
Property tax $12,146

Lot & Building Information for 14 Marie Court, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 2,538
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.31
Year built 1994
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 14 Marie Court, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 14 Marie Court, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Marie Court, Poughkeepsie

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Marie Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601?

14 Marie Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was built in 1994 and has a total of 2,538 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Marie Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $475,000, the tax amount paid for 14 Marie Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 is $12,145.

When was 14 Marie Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Marie Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was last sold in 06/15/2001 for $317,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Marie Court, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Marie Court, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/15/2001 $317,500
10/31/1994 $103,194
01/19/1993 $25,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Marie Court, Poughkeepsie with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14 Marie Court, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/15/2001 - D
06/22/2001 - R
Deed
10/31/1994 - D
11/03/1994 - R
Deed
04/08/1994 - D
04/25/1994 - R
Deed
01/19/1993 - D
01/29/1993 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Marie Court, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Marie Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,146
Market value $533,700
Assessed value $475,000

Assessment History for 14 Marie Court, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Marie Court, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $505,300 $475,000 25.57 $12,146 -25.71%
2024 $475,000 $475,000 34.42 $16,350 -7.80%
2023 $475,000 $475,000 37.33 $17,732 +17.71%
2022 $358,500 $358,500 42.02 $15,064 +3.42%
2021 $338,400 $335,000 43.48 $14,566 +0.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Marie Court, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Marie Court, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Nassau School NR Public K-2 290 0.17
Oak Grove Elementary School 7 Public K-6 487 1.02
Hagan School 5 Public 3-5 362 1.15
Sheafe Road Elementary School 7 Public K-6 575 2.15
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 2.23

Nearest middle schools

Orville A Todd Middle School 7 Public 6-8 359 1.41
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 2.23
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 2.58
St Martin De Porres School NR Private PK-8 450 2.67
Poughkeepsie Seventh-Day Adventist Elementary School NR Private PK-8 46 2.73

Nearest high schools

Spackenkill High School 8 Public 9-12 526 1.38
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 2.23
Our Lady Of Lourdes High School NR Private 9-12 690 2.52
Roy C Ketcham Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,612 3.51
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 3.63

Neighbors for 14 Marie Court, Poughkeepsie

Here are the neighbors for 14 Marie Court, Poughkeepsie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Neptune Rd, Poughkeepsie 53,952 07/06/2021 $3,050,000
38 Cardinal Dr, Poughkeepsie 1,040 10/11/2017 $230,000
36 Brookland Farms Rd, Poughkeepsie 2,006 12/22/2017 $286,000
28 Wildwood Dr, Poughkeepsie 1,232 03/09/2023 $272,500
6 Wayne Dr, Poughkeepsie 2,475
31 Wildwood Dr, Poughkeepsie 1,752 08/25/2017 $290,000
26 Brookland Farms Rd, Poughkeepsie 2,010 12/02/2015 $272,000
2 Peacock Ln, Poughkeepsie 1,040 06/20/2017
41 Brookland Farms Rd, Poughkeepsie 2,014 12/27/1994 $127,000
34 Brookland Farms Rd, Poughkeepsie 2,714 08/24/1999 $60,000
23 Wayne Dr, Poughkeepsie 2,324 03/29/2016 $267,145
59 Brookland Farms Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,736 06/30/1999 $150,000
14 Wayne Dr, Poughkeepsie 2,290 01/29/2016 $195,000
12 Marie CT, Poughkeepsie 3,636 08/06/2024
12 Wayne Dr, Poughkeepsie 2,538 08/27/2018 $325,000
11 Flamingo Dr, Poughkeepsie 1,040 05/01/2025 $10
41 Wildwood Dr, Poughkeepsie 1,264
34 Wildwood Dr, Poughkeepsie 1,448 02/10/2021
11 Colette Dr, Poughkeepsie 1,042 01/28/2017
1 Scott CT, Poughkeepsie 2,482