Dutchess County  »  27 Collegeview Ave

27 Collegeview Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

27 Collegeview Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27 Collegeview Avenue, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12603
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.161-12-888.658

Sales & Tax Overview for 27 Collegeview Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 09/08/2022
Sale price $675,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,570

Lot & Building Information for 27 Collegeview Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 3,289
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 0.24
Year last altered 1977
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 27 Collegeview Avenue, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 27 Collegeview Avenue, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27 Collegeview Avenue, Poughkeepsie

How many sq. ft. does 27 Collegeview Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 27 Collegeview Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 has a total of 3,289 square feet and a current price per square foot of $205.

What is the market value of 27 Collegeview Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603?

The current market value is $723,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27 Collegeview Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 Collegeview Avenue, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/08/2022 $675,000
10/27/2020 $400,000
08/30/2019 $400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 27 Collegeview Avenue, Poughkeepsie with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 27 Collegeview Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/08/2022 - D
09/15/2022 - R
Deed
10/27/2020 - D
10/28/2020 - R
Deed
08/30/2019 - D
09/09/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27 Collegeview Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 27 Collegeview Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,570
Market value $723,000
Assessed value $643,500

Assessment History for 27 Collegeview Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27 Collegeview Avenue, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $684,600 $643,500 25.75 $16,570 -7.24%
2024 $643,500 $643,500 27.76 $17,864 +65.85%
2023 $353,500 $353,500 30.47 $10,771 -7.96%
2022 $339,500 $339,500 34.47 $11,703 -5.04%
2021 $342,900 $339,500 36.3 $12,324 -0.55%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,304
Median age 41.5
Average household income $130,177
Family households 62.3%
Occupied housing units 16,919
Owner occupied units 71.6%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $370,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $366,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27 Collegeview Avenue, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27 Collegeview Avenue, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 27 Collegeview Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Here are the neighbors for 27 Collegeview Avenue, Poughkeepsie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
38 Davis Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,152 12/29/2021 $273,000
37 Lagrange Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,803
29 Collegeview Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,713
40 Davis Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,232 07/16/2003 $158,700
19 Collegeview Ave, Poughkeepsie 4,748 12/13/2022 $365,000
17 Collegeview Ave, Poughkeepsie 3,359 12/01/1994 $175,000
13 Davis Ave, Poughkeepsie 2,030 11/19/2021 $263,000
5 Collegeview Ave, Poughkeepsie 9,732 10/31/2023 $1,900,000
38 Lagrange Ave, Poughkeepsie 2,782 11/13/2024 $460,000