7 High Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information
7 High Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 High Court, Poughkeepsie |
| Zip code | 12603 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Poughkeepsie |
| Parcel ID | 6.259-1-4.938 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 High Court, Poughkeepsie
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 09/08/2020 |
| Sale price | $337,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $5,864 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 High Court, Poughkeepsie
| Building sqft | 1,660 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.24 |
| Year built | 1975 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Wappingers |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 7 High Court, Poughkeepsie
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 7 High Court, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 High Court, Poughkeepsie
7 High Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was built in 1975 and has a total of 1,660 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 High Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $385,000, the tax amount paid for 7 High Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 is $8,246.
When was 7 High Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 High Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was last sold in 09/08/2020 for $337,500.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 7 High Court, Poughkeepsie
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 High Court, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 High Court, Poughkeepsie
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 High Court, Poughkeepsie
Access detailed property tax data for 7 High Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $8,247 |
| Current property tax | $5,864 |
| Market value | $432,600 |
| Assessed value | $385,000 |
Assessment History for 7 High Court, Poughkeepsie
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 High Court, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $409,600 | $385,000 | 21.42 | $8,247 | -7.95% |
| 2024 | $385,000 | $385,000 | 23.27 | $8,959 | -4.03% |
| 2023 | $370,000 | $370,000 | 25.23 | $9,335 | +0.25% |
| 2022 | $334,000 | $334,000 | 27.88 | $9,312 | +33.24% |
| 2021 | $243,400 | $241,000 | 29 | $6,989 | +1.01% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 High Court, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 High Court, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kinry Road Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, 3-6 | 371 | 0.64 |
| Kinry Road Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, 3-6 | 371 | 0.64 |
| Vassar Road Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 298 | 0.80 |
| Vassar Road Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 298 | 0.80 |
| Poughkeepsie Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 172 | 0.99 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Poughkeepsie Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 172 | 0.99 |
| St Martin De Porres School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 450 | 1.33 |
| Orville A Todd Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 359 | 2.03 |
| Poughkeepsie Seventh-Day Adventist Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 46 | 2.57 |
| Community Hebrew School of Dutchess County | NR | Private | 3-8 | 0 | 3.17 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Poughkeepsie Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 172 | 0.99 |
| Spackenkill High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 526 | 1.38 |
| Our Lady Of Lourdes High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 690 | 1.41 |
| Roy C Ketcham Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,612 | 3.26 |
| Poughkeepsie High School | 2 | Public | 9-12 | 1,165 | 3.64 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 7 High Court, Poughkeepsie
Here are the neighbors for 7 High Court, Poughkeepsie.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 270 Violet Ave, Poughkeepsie | |||
| 8 Monitor Rd, Poughkeepsie | 1,728 | ||
| 126 Autumn Dr, Poughkeepsie | 1,522 | 10/03/2022 | |
| 6 Monitor Rd, Poughkeepsie | 1,632 | ||
| 116 Autumn Dr, Poughkeepsie | 2,052 | 02/05/2021 | $381,000 |
| 54 Van Wyck Dr, Poughkeepsie | 875 | 05/14/2021 | $280,000 |
| 58 Van Wyck Dr, Poughkeepsie | 900 | 09/02/2010 | |
| 3 High CT, Poughkeepsie | 1,684 | 09/30/2022 | $367,900 |
| 316 Violet Ave, Poughkeepsie | 6,360 | 06/21/2024 | $1 |
| 434 Vassar Rd, Poughkeepsie | 1,566 | 01/23/2020 | |
| 272 Violet Ave, Poughkeepsie | 101,926 | ||
| 60 Van Wyck Dr, Poughkeepsie | 1,268 | 10/05/2000 | $105,000 |
| 79-81 Cottage Rd, Poughkeepsie | |||
| 50 Van Wyck Dr, Poughkeepsie | 900 | 04/03/2024 | $270,000 |
| 79 Sutton Park Rd, Poughkeepsie | |||
| 56 Van Wyck Dr, Poughkeepsie | 1,380 | 08/29/1997 | $86,500 |
| 52 Van Wyck Dr, Poughkeepsie | 900 | 11/09/2010 | $153,470 |
| 272-278 Violet Ave, Poughkeepsie | |||
| 1 Danspence Rd, Poughkeepsie | 1,924 | 03/08/2019 | |
| 5 High CT, Poughkeepsie | 1,768 | 04/05/2017 | $265,000 |