7 High Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information
7 High Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 High Court, Poughkeepsie |
| Zip code | 12603 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Poughkeepsie |
| Parcel ID | 6.259-1-4.938 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 High Court, Poughkeepsie
| Sale date | 09/08/2020 |
| Sale price | $337,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $5,864 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 High Court, Poughkeepsie
| Building sqft | 1,660 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.24 |
| Year built | 1975 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Wappingers |
Other Property Data for 7 High Court, Poughkeepsie
- • Improvements for 7 High Court, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 High Court, Poughkeepsie
7 High Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was built in 1975 and has a total of 1,660 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 High Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $385,000, the tax amount paid for 7 High Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 is $8,246.
When was 7 High Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 High Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was last sold in 09/08/2020 for $337,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 High Court, Poughkeepsie
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 High Court, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 High Court, Poughkeepsie
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 High Court, Poughkeepsie
Access detailed property tax data for 7 High Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $8,247 |
| Current property tax | $5,864 |
| Market value | $432,600 |
| Assessed value | $385,000 |
Assessment History for 7 High Court, Poughkeepsie
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 High Court, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $409,600 | $385,000 | 21.42 | $8,247 | -7.95% |
| 2024 | $385,000 | $385,000 | 23.27 | $8,959 | -4.03% |
| 2023 | $370,000 | $370,000 | 25.23 | $9,335 | +0.25% |
| 2022 | $334,000 | $334,000 | 27.88 | $9,312 | +33.24% |
| 2021 | $243,400 | $241,000 | 29 | $6,989 | +1.01% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 High Court, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 High Court, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kinry Road Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, 3-6 | 371 | 0.64 |
| Vassar Road Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 298 | 0.80 |
| Poughkeepsie Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 172 | 0.99 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Martin De Porres School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 450 | 1.33 |
| Orville A Todd Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 359 | 2.03 |
| Poughkeepsie Seventh-Day Adventist Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 46 | 2.57 |
| Community Hebrew School of Dutchess County | NR | Private | 3-8 | 0 | 3.17 |