16 Spring Street, Tivoli, NY 12583 Property Information
16 Spring Street, Tivoli, NY 12583 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 16 Spring Street, Tivoli |
| Zip code | 12583 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Red Hook |
| Parcel ID | 6.174-7-573.925 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Spring Street, Tivoli
| Current property tax | $12,187 |
Lot & Building Information for 16 Spring Street, Tivoli
| Building sqft | 1,856 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 2.42 |
| Year built | 1866 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Old style |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Red Hook |
Other Property Data for 16 Spring Street, Tivoli
- • Improvements for 16 Spring Street, Tivoli , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 16 Spring Street, Tivoli
16 Spring Street, Tivoli, NY 12583 was built in 1866 and has a total of 1,856 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 16 Spring Street, Tivoli, NY 12583 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $578,600, the tax amount paid for 16 Spring Street, Tivoli, NY 12583 is $12,821.
When was 16 Spring Street, Tivoli, NY 12583 last sold?16 Spring Street, Tivoli, NY 12583 was last sold in 04/23/1996.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 16 Spring Street, Tivoli
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Spring Street, Tivoli, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 16 Spring Street, Tivoli
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 16 Spring Street, Tivoli
Access detailed property tax data for 16 Spring Street, Tivoli, NY 12583. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $12,822 |
| Current property tax | $12,187 |
| Market value | $578,600 |
| Assessed value | $578,600 |
Assessment History for 16 Spring Street, Tivoli
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Spring Street, Tivoli, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $526,000 | $526,000 | 22.16 | $11,656 | +3.77% |
| 2024 | $461,500 | $461,500 | 24.34 | $11,233 | +3.09% |
| 2023 | $416,700 | $408,400 | 26.68 | $10,896 | +1.50% |
| 2022 | $349,100 | $349,100 | 30.75 | $10,735 | +0.24% |
| 2021 | $335,700 | $335,700 | 31.9 | $10,709 | +0.89% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Spring Street, Tivoli, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Spring Street, Tivoli to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Riccardi Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-6 | 428 | 2.21 |
| St Mary Of The Snow School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 97 | 2.58 |
| Cahill School | 5 | Public | K-6 | 398 | 2.66 |
| Mill Road Intermediate Grades | 6 | Public | 3-5 | 325 | 3.20 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saugerties Junior High School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 358 | 3.08 |
| Devereux In Ny | NR | Private | 146 | 3.39 | |
| Linden Avenue Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 404 | 4.23 |
| Center For Spectrum Services | NR | Private | 126 | 5.10 |
Nearest high schools